Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Alpine Skiing
|
Home
Calendar & Results
Live Results
Athletes
More
Calendar & Results
Filter
Calendar & Results
Calendar & Results Filter
Selection
All Competitions
Results only
Upcoming only
Discipline
All
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Para Nordic
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
Category
All
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
World Cup Speed Event
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
World Cup Qualification
Youth Olympic Winter Games
Australian New Zealand Cup
European Cup
Far East Cup
Nor-Am Cup
South American Cup
European Cup Speed Event
European Cup Qualification
National Championships
FIS
FIS Qualification
Asian Winter Games
Universiade
Junior
National Junior Championships
National Junior Race
CIT
University
Children
Para Events
Disabled Athletes Events
Carving
Corporate
Military and Police
Entry League FIS
Exhibition
European Youth Olympic Festival
Nation Grand Prix
Training
Gender
All
Women
Men
Events
Select an event
Downhill
Slalom
Giant Slalom
Super G
Alpine Combined
Carving
Team Parallel
Parallel Giant Slalom
Parallel Slalom
City Event
Place
Date
Codex
Nation
Search
Search
Remember my selection
All season 2017
July 2016
August 2016
September 2016
October 2016
November 2016
December 2016
January 2017
February 2017
March 2017
April 2017
May 2017
June 2017
X-2017
Status
Date
Place
Place, Category, Event
NSA
Disc.
Category & Event
Gender
Disc.
Gender
D
P
C
C
22-23 Oct 2016
Soelden
WC
2xGS
Soelden
Soelden
AUT
AL
WC
2xGS
AL
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
26-27 Nov 2016
Killington
WC
GS SL
Killington
Killington
USA
AL
WC
GS SL
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
29 Nov-
04 Dec 2016
Val d'Isere
TRA • WC
4xDH GS SG
Val d'Isere
Val d'Isere
FRA
AL
TRA • WC
4xDH GS SG
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
10-11 Dec 2016
Val d'Isere
WC
SL GS
Val d'Isere
Val d'Isere
FRA
AL
WC
SL GS
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
10-11 Dec 2016
Sestriere
WC
GS SL
Sestriere
Sestriere
ITA
AL
WC
GS SL
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
18-19 Dec 2016
Alta Badia
WC
GS PGS
Alta Badia
Alta Badia
ITA
AL
WC
GS PGS
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
27-29 Dec 2016
Semmering
WC
SL 2xGS
Semmering
Semmering
AUT
AL
WC
SL 2xGS
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
07-08 Jan 2017
Adelboden
WC
GS SL
Adelboden
Adelboden
SUI
AL
WC
GS SL
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
07-08 Jan 2017
Maribor
WC
GS SL
Maribor
Maribor
SLO
AL
WC
GS SL
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
24 Jan 2017
Kronplatz
WC
GS
Kronplatz
Kronplatz
ITA
AL
WC
GS
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
26-29 Jan 2017
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
WC • TRA
4xDH GS
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Garmisch-Partenkirchen
GER
AL
WC • TRA
4xDH GS
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
04-05 Mar 2017
Kranjska Gora
WC
SL GS
Kranjska Gora
Kranjska Gora
SLO
AL
WC
SL GS
AL
M
M
D
P
C
C
10-11 Mar 2017
Squaw Valley
WC
GS SL
Squaw Valley
Squaw Valley
USA
AL
WC
GS SL
AL
W
W
D
P
C
C
13-19 Mar 2017
Aspen
TRA • WC
6xDH 2xSL 2xGS 2xSG TP
Aspen
Aspen
USA
AL
TRA • WC
6xDH 2xSL 2xGS 2xSG TP
AL
W
M
W
M
Selected calendar (ICS [iCal] format)
Download
or
Copy and past this link (ISC file) in your calendar to stay updated:
Copy URL