Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

BIOGRAPHY

Athlete : SWITZERLAND

 SWITZERLAND

Athlete information

FIS Code:
74593
Birthdate:
--
Status:
Active
Nation:
SUI

Personal information

Birthplace:
Languages:
Residence:

Equipment information

More information »

Search

 
records page
 
Display search form»

LAST RESULT

Race date Place Nation Category Discipline Position FIS Points
19-02-2014  Sochi
RUS 
Olympic Winter Games  Team Sprint C   
19-02-2014  Sochi
RUS 
Olympic Winter Games  Team Sprint C   
16-02-2014  Sochi
RUS 
Olympic Winter Games  Rel 4x10 km M   
03-02-2014  Val di Fiemme
ITA 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M   
12-01-2014  Nove Mesto
CZE 
World Cup  Team Sprint C   
19-12-2013  Lago di Tesero
ITA 
Universiade  Rel 3x5 km M   
19-12-2013  Lago di Tesero
ITA 
Universiade  Rel 4x10 km M  14   
15-12-2013  Lago di Tesero
ITA 
Universiade  Mixed Team Sprint F  29   
08-12-2013  Lillehammer
NOR 
World Cup  Rel 4x7.5 km M  18   
01-03-2013  Val di Fiemme
ITA 
World Ski Championships  Rel 4x10 km M   
24-02-2013  Val di Fiemme
ITA 
World Ski Championships  Team Sprint F  15   
24-02-2013  Val di Fiemme
ITA 
World Ski Championships  Team Sprint F  11   
22-02-2013  Valea Rasnoavei/Predeal
ROU 
European Youth Olympic Festival  Mixed Relay 4x5 km C/F   
03-02-2013  Sochi
RUS 
World Cup  Team Sprint C  10   
27-01-2013  Liberec
CZE 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M   
20-01-2013  La Clusaz
FRA 
World Cup  Rel 4x7.5 km M   
13-01-2013  Liberec
CZE 
World Cup  Team Sprint F   
07-12-2012  Quebec
CAN 
World Cup  Team Sprint F  16   
07-12-2012  Quebec
CAN 
World Cup  Team Sprint F  21   
25-11-2012  Gaellivare
SWE 
World Cup  Rel 4x7.5 km M   
26-02-2012  Erzurum
TUR 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M   
21-01-2012  Innsbruck
AUT 
Youth Olympic Winter Games  Team Mixed Relay   
15-01-2012  Milano
ITA 
World Cup  Team Sprint F   
04-12-2011  Duesseldorf
GER 
World Cup  Team Sprint F   
20-11-2011  Sjusjoen
NOR 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M   
04-03-2011  Oslo
NOR 
World Ski Championships  Rel 4x10 km M   
02-03-2011  Oslo
NOR 
World Ski Championships  Team Sprint C  16   
31-01-2011  Otepää
EST 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M  16   
31-01-2011  Otepää
EST 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x3.3 km M  13   
16-01-2011  Liberec
CZE 
World Cup  Team Sprint C  12   
19-12-2010  La Clusaz
FRA 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M   
19-12-2010  La Clusaz
FRA 
World Cup  Rel 4x5 km M  DNF   
05-12-2010  Düsseldorf
GER 
World Cup  Team Sprint F  13   
21-11-2010  Gällivare
SWE 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M   
24-02-2010  Whistler Olympic Park
CAN 
Olympic Winter Games  Rel 4x10 km M  10   
22-02-2010  Whistler Olympic Park
CAN 
Olympic Winter Games  Team Sprint F  11   
22-02-2010  Whistler Olympic Park
CAN 
Olympic Winter Games  Team Sprint F  17   
31-01-2010  Hinterzarten
GER 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M   
31-01-2010  Hinterzarten
GER 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x3.3 km M  15   
24-01-2010  Rybinsk
RUS 
World Cup  Team Sprint F  12   
24-01-2010  Rybinsk
RUS 
World Cup  Team Sprint F   
22-11-2009  Beitostoelen
NOR 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M   
27-02-2009  Liberec
CZE 
World Ski Championships  Rel 4x10 km M   
25-02-2009  Liberec
CZE 
World Ski Championships  1.6 km C Team Sprint  16   
25-02-2009  Yabuli
CHN 
Universiade  Rel 4x10 km M  11   
06-02-2009  Praz de Lys Sommand
FRA 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M  10   
07-12-2008  La Clusaz
FRA 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M   
23-11-2008  Gaellivare
SWE 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M  10   
29-02-2008  Malles, Val Venosta, BZ
ITA 
FIS Junior World Ski Championships  Rel 4x5 km M   
24-02-2008  Falun
SWE 
World Cup  Rel 4x10 km M  DNS