official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
1:51.03
0.00
2
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+0.42
2.35
3
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+0.65
3.63
4
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+1.05
5.86
5
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.12
6.25
6
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.24
6.92
7
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+1.49
8.32
8
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+1.82
10.16
9
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+1.93
10.78
10
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.17
12.12
11
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+2.31
12.90
12
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+2.43
13.57
13
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.59
14.46
14
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.78
15.52
15
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+2.86
15.97
16
PALONIEMI Santeri
1993
FIN
+3.00
16.75
17
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
+3.03
16.92
18
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+3.11
17.37
19
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+3.33
18.59
20
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+3.51
19.60
21
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+3.63
20.27
22
THEOLIER Steven
1990
FRA
+4.20
23.45
23
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+4.51
25.18
24
JAZBEC Patrick
1989
SLO
+4.72
26.36
25
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+6.42
35.85
26
MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+6.98
38.98
27
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+7.61
42.49
28
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+7.88
44.00
29
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+7.92
44.23
30
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+9.32
52.04
31
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
+9.48
52.94
32
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
+9.78
54.61
33
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+10.64
59.41
34
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+11.56
64.55
35
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+14.33
80.02
36
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+14.60
81.53
37
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
+15.88
88.68
38
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+18.58
103.75
39
GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar-Jokull
1989
ISL
+21.75
121.45
40
BONOU Nikos
1986
GRE
+24.41
136.31
41
PARK Hyun
1993
KOR
+26.85
149.93
42
TOLA Erjon
1986
ALB
+30.60
170.87
43
VORONOV Artem
1993
UZB
+31.90
178.13
44
OSCH Geoffrey
1994
LUX
+32.61
182.10
45
PAPAMICHAEL Constantinos
1993
CYP
+35.29
197.06
46
FENIANOS Tarek
1990
LIB
+38.39
214.37
47
BUJTAS Csaba
1992
HUN
+38.62
215.66
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
49
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
50
DEHARI Dardan
1990
MKD
51
VIAL Christian
1984
DEN
52
GUGLIELMINI Fabio
1994
BRA
53
HADZIC Tarik
1994
MNE
54
BABIKOV Dmitriy
1990
UZB
55
CHAKER Michael
1996
LIB
56
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
57
TRELEVSKI Dmitry
1983
KGZ
58
EGEMBERDIEV Safar
1986
UZB
59
KHAN Arif Mohd
1990
IND
60
CHAMOUN Dani
1993
LIB
61
JUNUSOV Anvar
1991
UZB
62
THAKUR Himanshu
1994
IND
63
WILLIAMS Michael Elliott
1969
JAM
64
ROY Jean-Pierre
1963
HAI
65
ETOC Benoit
1980
HAI
Did not finish 2nd run
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
HEEB Simon
1991
LIE
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
RYDING David
1986
GBR
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
Did not finish 1st run
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
OETTL REYES Manfred
1993
PER
LI Lei
1987
CHN
MINIC Mladen
1993
MNE
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
GELASHVILI Jaba
1993
GEO
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
RUDIC Marko
1990
BIH
RUIZ ANTUNA Nil
1991
AND
SIRAN Vladimir
1991
SVK
WINKELHORST Steffan
1992
NED
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
CARRERAS Pol
1990
ESP
KIYA DARBANDSARI Mohammad
1989
IRI
RISHWORTH Mike
1987
AUS
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
ALAERTS Kai
1989
BEL
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
MALMSTROM Victor
1991
FIN
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1992
SUI
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
Did not start 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
YUDZIN Viacheslau
1992
BLR
BENE Marton
1986
HUN
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
TELYCHUK Vasyl
1992
UKR
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
ONSKULIS Martins
1994
LAT
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Porya
1987
IRI
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
Disqualified 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
BORISOV Ivan
1979
KGZ
TRELEVSKI Andrey
1979
KGZ
NOTZ Jedrij
1974
AZE
KHACHATRYAN Davit
1992
ARM
SPEELMAN Sive
1995
RSA
BRANCAL Ricardo
1996
POR
DYWILI Tsotane
1992
RSA
MANUKYAN Yura
1991
ARM
OERUM Frederic Ramsgaard
1995
DEN
DAMGAARD Kristian-Lyhne
1987
DEN
BIZZOCCHI Lorenzo
1993
SMR
MICHELOTTI Vincenzo Romano
1996
SMR
GALLAGHER Hubert
1994
IRL
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
GHAZARYAN Arsen
1992
ARM
TUMAS Aivaras
1995
LTU
JANULIONIS Karolis
1992
LTU
YNGLAND Kim
1984
LUX
LEFKARITIS Dinos
1995
CYP
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
STARK Marton
1988
HUN
NASHOKU Marjan
1995
MKD
MOHBAT Alexandre
1995
LIB
HUANG Haibin
1990
CHN
SARKANIS Toms
1993
LAT
JAPHARIDZE Soso
1996
GEO
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
PESIC Mladen
1994
SRB
ZHANG Yuxin
1989
CHN
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
DAUGULIS Kaspars
1989
LAT
HODZIC Haris
1996
BIH
VUKOVIC Andrija
1994
SRB
ALAERTS Xan
1992
BEL
JAFARI Seyed Morteza
1992
IRI
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
ISAKSSON Arnar-Geir
1994
ISL
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
HILZINGER Alexander
1994
LIE
SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
1994
ISL
MURTAGH Rodrigo
1991
ARG
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
LAIKERT Igor
1991
BIH
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar-Kristinn
1994
ISL
GARNIEWICZ Mateusz
1990
POL
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
PERAUDO Ross
1992
AUS
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
LAIDLAW Luke
1992
AUS
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race