official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
1:24.81
20.09
2
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+0.19
22.29
3
BARALO Elliott
1998
FRA
+1.80
40.89
4
POETTOZ Michael
1998
COL
+2.06
43.89
5
PAOLY Thibault
1998
FRA
+2.28
46.44
6
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+2.55
49.56
7
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+2.62
50.36
8
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
+2.64
50.60
9
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
+2.72
51.52
10
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+2.79
52.33
10
KERBER Maximilian
1997
AUT
+2.79
52.33
12
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+2.80
52.44
13
PIROZZI Roberto
1999
CHI
+2.86
53.14
14
GRAVIER Balthazar
1999
ARG
+2.92
53.83
15
SOMWEBER Andre
1998
AUT
+3.05
55.33
16
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
+3.06
55.45
17
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
+3.31
58.34
18
OPPLIGER Lucas
1996
CHI
+3.42
59.61
19
SCHMITT Thomas
1999
FRA
+3.97
65.96
20
PELTOLA Olli
1998
FIN
+4.00
66.31
21
CLEMENT Rafael
1999
CHI
+4.04
66.77
22
BOULANGER Erwan
2000
FRA
+4.35
70.36
23
TALOTTA Adrien
1998
FRA
+4.47
71.74
24
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+6.74
97.97
25
JAY Alexis
2000
FRA
+7.14
102.59
26
CASTRO Mateo
2000
CHI
+7.44
106.06
27
BARTHELEMY Remi
1999
FRA
+7.78
109.99
28
BEGINO Juan Cruz
2000
ARG
+7.87
111.03
28
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+7.87
111.03
30
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+8.02
112.76
30
ARZE Ivan
1995
CHI
+8.02
112.76
32
DELOURME Julien
2000
FRA
+8.20
114.84
33
PUGLIESE Francisco
1999
ARG
+8.82
122.01
34
KOCH Benjamin
2000
CHI
+8.96
123.62
35
HABER Ramiro
1998
ARG
+9.30
127.55
36
DRAJZIBNER Matias
1999
ARG
+9.38
128.48
37
WHEWELL Coli Luan
1999
ARG
+9.47
129.52
38
SOLENO Tomas
1998
ARG
+9.51
129.98
39
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+9.93
134.83
40
JENSEN Christian Skov
2000
DEN
+10.14
137.26
41
CANTERO Tomas
2000
ARG
+10.55
142.00
42
VELASCO Eugenio
1996
CHI
+11.61
154.25
43
LUQUET Tomas
2000
ARG
+11.69
155.17
44
MOLLARD Leo
2000
FRA
+11.70
155.29
45
GALI ANDRADE Joaquim
2000
AND
+12.62
165.92
46
SAINT JOURS Louis
2000
FRA
+13.79
179.44
47
FLAHERTY Charles-Arthur-Hammond
2000
PUR
+14.43
186.83
48
CASTERMANS Max
1998
LUX
+15.33
197.23
49
DOLCE Valentino
1999
ARG
+16.08
205.90
50
RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
1984
MAD
+21.83
272.34
51
VILLAGRA Sebastian
2000
CHI
+24.72
305.74
Did not finish 2nd run
CLARO Antonio
1998
CHI
SANHUEZA Jose Tomas
2000
CHI
LUCAS Tomas
1999
ARG
MENDEZ Pedro
2000
ARG
VALENZUELA Emilio
2000
ARG
NOBIS Mark
2000
ARG
CLEMENT Cristobal
1999
CHI
LARDANT Tom
1998
FRA
LOPEZ DAVALOS Lautaro
1999
ARG
CHAPMAN Lloyd
1999
GBR
TORRES SCHULTEN Manuel
1997
ARG
MARINOVIC Antonio
1998
CHI
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HABER Francisco
2000
ARG
VENEZIAN Max
2000
CHI
SIGNE Valentin
2000
CHI
SCHILKRUT Ian
2000
CHI
VALLON Enzo
2000
FRA
BOBBIO Felix
1999
ARG
PALLANDRE Emile
1999
FRA
CARACCI Juan Agustin
1999
CHI
RONCALLO Juan Ignacio
1998
ARG
REINIKE Mario
1998
CHI
ALLENDES Francisco
1999
CHI
COLLOMBET Ryan
1998
FRA
MURTAGH Federico
1994
ARG
VITIELLO Juan Jose
1996
ARG
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run