official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
1:01.76
7.13
2
HOERL Christopher
1989
AUT
+0.17
10.90
2
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+0.17
10.90
4
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+0.22
12.01
5
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+0.31
14.01
6
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+0.48
17.78
7
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+0.53
18.89
8
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.54
19.11
9
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.62
20.88
10
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.69
22.44
11
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+0.71
22.88
12
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+0.72
23.10
13
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+0.73
23.32
14
KARELLY Mario
1992
AUT
+0.79
24.65
15
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+0.86
26.21
16
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+0.96
28.43
17
HERMANN Sven
1991
SUI
+1.07
30.87
18
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.14
32.42
19
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.16
32.86
20
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+1.40
38.19
21
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+1.41
38.41
21
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+1.41
38.41
23
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.45
39.29
23
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+1.45
39.29
25
ACKERMANN Marvin
1991
GER
+1.50
40.40
26
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.53
41.07
27
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.54
41.29
27
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.54
41.29
29
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
+1.62
43.07
30
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+1.66
43.95
31
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+1.75
45.95
32
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+1.79
46.84
32
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+1.79
46.84
34
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+1.85
48.17
35
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+1.89
49.06
36
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+1.91
49.50
37
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+1.94
50.16
38
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+2.07
53.05
39
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.09
53.49
40
CLAIR Titouan
1994
FRA
+2.22
56.38
41
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.24
56.82
42
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+2.27
57.48
43
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+2.35
59.26
44
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.37
59.70
45
LINTNER Fritz
1994
ITA
+2.43
61.03
46
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+2.51
62.81
47
HOFER Aaron
1992
ITA
+2.61
65.03
47
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+2.61
65.03
49
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+2.65
65.91
50
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+2.67
66.36
51
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+2.69
66.80
52
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.79
69.02
53
PATRICKSSON Axel William
1992
NOR
+2.80
69.24
54
JOIN Sebastien
1994
FRA
+3.03
74.34
55
MESSNER Maximilian
1994
ITA
+3.69
88.98
56
BLATTMANN Emil Holmeide
1990
NOR
+3.72
89.65
57
BATTOCCHI Matteo
1993
ITA
+4.08
97.64
58
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+4.31
102.74
59
RABANSER Alexander
1993
ITA
+4.56
108.28
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
FURLI Marco
1996
ITA
BELLINI Nicholas
1994
ITA
NANTERMOZ Thomas
1995
FRA
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
ARPIN Gaetan
1994
FRA
BERETTA Carlo
1992
ITA
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
CERBO Nicolo
1994
ITA
DONEDDU Alessandro
1992
ITA
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
KUPPELWIESER Luis
1993
ITA
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
ATZ Christoph
1995
ITA
PLANK Andy
1989
ITA