official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ULYANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
1:59.60
16.63
2
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
+1.42
27.20
3
FUSE Takashi
1990
JPN
+1.61
28.61
4
YOSHIGOE Ippei
1986
JPN
+1.71
29.35
5
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
+1.94
31.07
6
SHIMIZU Dai
1990
JPN
+2.14
32.55
7
KIM Woo-sung
1986
KOR
+2.73
36.95
8
MIYAMOTO Shinya
1992
JPN
+2.78
37.32
9
OHMURA Kazuya
1989
JPN
+2.83
37.69
10
KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke
1995
JPN
+3.09
39.62
11
PAK Artem
1995
RUS
+3.15
40.07
12
YAMAKOSHI Ryohei
1996
JPN
+3.22
40.59
13
OKUMURA Shun
1996
JPN
+3.30
41.19
14
FURUHATA Kazuki
1995
JPN
+3.38
41.78
15
FUJIWARA Souta
1994
JPN
+3.46
42.38
16
HIROSE Takanao
1993
JPN
+3.47
42.45
17
OOYAMA Ryu
1994
JPN
+3.62
43.57
18
PARK hyun
1993
KOR
+3.65
43.79
19
KUDO Yoshihiro
1995
JPN
+3.67
43.94
20
NAKAMURA Shun
1995
JPN
+3.78
44.76
21
IKEDA Masataka
1993
JPN
+3.83
45.13
22
SEINO Kohyuu
1993
JPN
+3.99
46.32
23
NARITA Iori
1994
JPN
+4.07
46.92
24
MITSUI Kyohei
1993
JPN
+4.14
47.44
25
ANDO Yutaro
1994
JPN
+4.32
48.78
26
HONG Dong-kwan
1995
KOR
+4.50
50.12
27
OBARA Kenta
1994
JPN
+4.62
51.01
28
LEE Jang-woo
1995
KOR
+4.63
51.08
29
KAWAKAMI Haruka
1994
JPN
+4.67
51.38
30
ARAI Shogo
1994
JPN
+4.70
51.60
31
YOON Jong-seok
1993
KOR
+4.95
53.47
32
KOBAYASHI Ryuto
1996
JPN
+5.42
56.96
33
OGIHARA Shunsuke
1992
JPN
+5.62
58.45
34
SEKIGUCHI Katsuhisa
1991
JPN
+5.65
58.67
35
NAGASAWA Tasuku
1993
JPN
+5.66
58.75
36
MATSUMOTO Tadashi
1994
JPN
+5.68
58.90
37
HIROSHIMA Seiya
1995
JPN
+5.91
60.61
38
YAMADA Ryuta
1992
JPN
+5.95
60.91
39
HASHIMOTO Tetsuya
1994
JPN
+6.03
61.50
40
KOJIMA Kanta
1996
JPN
+6.48
64.85
41
DRUGOV Yuriy
1995
RUS
+6.52
65.15
42
SUGAWARA Yasutaka
1996
JPN
+6.55
65.37
43
LEE Seung-pyo
1995
KOR
+6.80
67.23
44
JO Kwang-ho
1995
KOR
+7.05
69.09
45
PARK hyuk
1990
KOR
+7.11
69.54
46
SHIOBARA Masaru
1993
JPN
+7.22
70.36
47
FUKAI Kei
1995
JPN
+7.72
74.08
48
MIYAZAKI Madoka
1995
JPN
+8.51
79.96
49
ITO Hodaka
1996
JPN
+8.64
80.92
50
SATO Shintaro
1996
JPN
+8.69
81.30
50
SATONO Daigo
1994
JPN
+8.69
81.30
52
ARIE Shumpei
1994
JPN
+8.71
81.45
53
KITAMURA Kazuki
1995
JPN
+9.10
84.35
54
TAKEDA Daiki
1994
JPN
+9.14
84.65
55
ZHANG Yuxin
1989
CHN
+9.18
84.94
56
TANIGUCHI Taichi
1994
JPN
+10.04
91.34
57
O Ji-woong
1996
KOR
+10.59
95.44
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KIM Dong-Cheul
1997
KOR
LV Wenqiang
1989
CHN
KIM Sung-Jun
1997
KOR
SHPARBERG Mark
1995
KAZ
ZHANG Xiaosong
1997
CHN
WU Meng-che
1995
TPE
MARUYAMA Keisuke
1994
JPN
GOTO Ryuya
1992
JPN
HAN Se-hyeon
1996
KOR
KIM Dong-kyeom
1996
KOR
BYEON Jin-hwan
1996
KOR
SATO Takumi
1996
JPN
TIAN Yuheng
1985
CHN
YOSHIDA Shigeki
1996
JPN
KIM Hyeon-soo
1995
KOR
HUANG Haibin
1990
CHN
NISHI Sota
1996
JPN
LI Lei
1987
CHN
KIKUCHI Takuya
1993
JPN
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run