official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHMID Alexander
1994
GER
1:47.76
9.00
2
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+0.97
17.82
3
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.37
21.46
4
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+1.39
21.64
5
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
+1.54
23.01
6
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+1.69
24.37
7
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+1.72
24.64
8
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+1.81
25.46
9
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+2.23
29.28
10
SORIO Daniele
1994
ITA
+2.24
29.37
11
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+2.46
31.37
12
STAUBITZER Benedikt
1990
GER
+2.48
31.55
13
ZINGERLE Hannes
1995
ITA
+2.72
33.74
14
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+2.75
34.01
15
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+2.83
34.74
16
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+2.86
35.01
17
BUGNARD Pierre
1993
SUI
+2.87
35.10
18
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.05
36.74
19
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+3.12
37.37
20
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+3.16
37.74
21
ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin
1992
SUI
+3.17
37.83
21
MUELLER Joel
1992
SUI
+3.17
37.83
21
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+3.17
37.83
24
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+3.64
42.10
25
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+3.90
44.47
26
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
+3.97
45.10
27
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+4.52
50.11
28
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
+4.66
51.38
29
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
+4.75
52.20
30
STEIMLE Simon
1991
SUI
+4.84
53.02
31
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+4.86
53.20
32
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+4.95
54.02
33
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+5.27
56.93
34
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+5.62
60.11
35
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+5.73
61.11
36
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+5.87
62.38
36
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+5.87
62.38
38
BONVIN Marc
1993
SUI
+6.05
64.02
39
GRUBER Christian
1993
GER
+6.33
66.57
40
MAAS Maximilian
1994
GER
+6.42
67.39
41
AREGGER Kilian
1993
SUI
+6.78
70.66
42
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+6.89
71.66
43
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+7.13
73.84
44
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+7.57
77.84
45
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+7.70
79.03
46
IMSENG Sebastian
1992
SUI
+7.83
80.21
47
SALARICH Joaquim
1994
ESP
+8.41
85.48
48
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+8.84
89.39
49
NEF Tanguy
1996
SUI
+8.92
90.12
50
WALPEN Dario
1996
SUI
+9.01
90.94
51
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+9.02
91.03
52
KNOERI Jonas
1996
SUI
+9.24
93.03
53
ANTONIN Benoit
1995
SUI
+9.29
93.49
54
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
+9.37
94.21
55
IMSENG Florian
1995
SUI
+9.38
94.30
56
LUBASCH Luca
1995
SUI
+9.51
95.49
57
JOHN Luca
1995
ESP
+9.63
96.58
58
SCHAERER Elia
1995
SUI
+9.88
98.85
59
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+9.91
99.12
60
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
+10.11
100.94
61
IN ALBON Sebastien
1996
SUI
+10.19
101.67
62
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+10.23
102.03
62
SPESCHA Cedric
1995
SUI
+10.23
102.03
64
SCHMID Lukas
1994
SUI
+10.29
102.58
65
AREGGER Gabriel
1997
SUI
+10.42
103.76
66
FURER Nicola
1996
SUI
+10.64
105.76
67
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+11.15
110.40
68
SANTORO Mattia
1997
SUI
+11.22
111.04
69
BEGUELIN Axel
1997
SUI
+11.41
112.77
70
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+11.97
117.86
71
METTLER Linus
1996
SUI
+12.21
120.04
72
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+12.61
123.68
73
HOEPLI Remo
1996
SUI
+13.48
131.59
74
ZAMPATTI Gian-Andrea
1997
SUI
+13.67
133.32
75
GERBER Gion
1997
SUI
+13.68
133.41
76
KOHLER Adrian
1996
SUI
+14.24
138.50
77
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+15.55
150.42
78
THUERIG Robin
1997
SUI
+16.77
161.51
79
ZEMP Christoph
1998
SUI
+19.08
182.52
80
TRELEVSKII Sergei
1989
KGZ
+26.41
249.18
81
GORDEEV Maksim
1995
KGZ
+1:09.97
645.33
Did not finish 2nd run
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986
KAZ
BRASSER Sven
1995
SUI
KALYUZHNOV Nikita
1994
KAZ
MATTLE Remo
1994
SUI
SEILER Lucas
1995
SUI
KUONEN Lars
1995
SUI
GABIOUD Dylan
1995
SUI
STEINER Bruno
1994
SUI
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
TREMMEL Anton
1994
GER
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
LIBERATORE Federico
1995
ITA
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
GASPOZ Vincent
1991
SUI
DELSANTE Rocco
1991
ITA
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
1991
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
SCHENK Daniel
1998
SUI
DARBELLAY Valentin
1997
SUI
JAUSSI Sven
1997
SUI
BORZENKOV Vsevolod
1995
KAZ
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
CADUFF Kevin
1995
SUI
LUGINBUEHL Flavio
1996
SUI
REVEY Guillaume
1997
SUI
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
KUNC Jan
1995
SLO
MOOSER Marc
1993
SUI
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
ZIMMERMANN Paul
1993
AUT
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
HETTEGGER Thomas
1994
AUT
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run