official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
1:58.25
16.88
2
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+0.88
25.44
3
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+0.98
26.41
4
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+1.08
27.38
5
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+1.47
31.18
6
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+1.98
36.14
7
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.05
36.82
8
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+2.27
38.96
9
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+2.34
39.64
10
TREMMEL Anton
1994
GER
+2.41
40.32
11
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+2.65
42.65
12
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
+2.77
43.82
13
DVORNIK Aljaz
1995
SLO
+2.90
45.08
14
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+2.91
45.18
15
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+3.12
47.22
16
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
+3.22
48.20
17
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+3.31
49.07
18
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+3.36
49.56
19
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+3.50
50.92
20
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
+3.53
51.21
20
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+3.53
51.21
22
ANNEWANTER Manuel
1995
AUT
+3.74
53.25
23
ROEA Henrik
1995
NOR
+3.79
53.74
24
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+4.09
56.66
25
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
+4.38
59.48
26
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+4.54
61.03
27
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+4.90
64.53
28
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+4.92
64.73
28
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+4.92
64.73
30
DUJAKOVIC Slaven
1995
AUT
+5.03
65.80
31
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+5.13
66.77
32
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+5.27
68.13
33
MARCHANT Armand
1997
BEL
+5.69
72.22
33
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+5.69
72.22
35
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+6.03
75.52
36
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+6.22
77.37
37
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
+6.41
79.22
38
GATEAU Elie
1995
FRA
+6.77
82.72
39
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+6.83
83.30
40
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+7.66
91.37
41
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+7.90
93.71
42
EFIMOV Simon
1996
RUS
+8.68
101.29
43
SENKAR Samuel
1996
SVK
+9.63
110.53
44
STRAKA Jan
1997
CZE
+9.76
111.80
45
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+10.16
115.69
46
HYSKA Martin
1994
SVK
+10.27
116.76
47
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+10.36
117.63
48
VORRE Marcus
1998
DEN
+11.72
130.86
49
KALYUZHNOV Nikita
1994
KAZ
+13.74
150.50
50
BORZENKOV Vsevolod
1995
KAZ
+14.32
156.14
51
EMRIC Eman
1996
BIH
+14.35
156.44
52
MANKANDEE Chonatee
1997
THA
+15.63
168.88
53
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+15.76
170.15
54
TUKHTAEV Kamiljon
1997
UZB
+17.76
189.60
55
ZVEJNIEKS Davis
1998
LAT
+18.22
194.07
56
KUCHIN Zakhar
1997
KAZ
+18.40
195.82
57
OPMANIS Elvis
1997
LAT
+19.43
205.84
58
ZINA Jeffrey
1998
LIB
+26.72
276.74
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DAGBJARTSSON Arnor-Dagur
1994
ISL
BIALOBRZYCKI Dominik
1995
POL
BROZMAN Branislav
1996
SVK
PUIG DAVI Arnau
1994
AND
DEL CAMPO Juan
1994
ESP
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
LUUKKO Max
1994
FIN
NIEMELA Arttu
1994
FIN
ALAYRACH Josh
1995
AND
ESTEVE Axel
1994
AND
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
MYAGKOV Fedor
1996
RUS
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
HETTEGGER Thomas
1994
AUT
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
EIDE Peder Dahlum
1994
NOR
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run