official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
2:08.95
19.06
2
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+0.29
21.06
3
GARAND Dominique
1991
CAN
+0.59
23.13
4
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
+0.78
24.44
5
MCKENNA Christopher
1993
USA
+2.38
35.49
6
DRURY Kevin
1988
CAN
+2.43
35.83
7
RYAN Jim
1991
USA
+2.92
39.21
8
OVERING Robert
1993
CAN
+3.08
40.32
9
MARTIN Max
1993
USA
+3.09
40.39
10
OLIVER Coley
1990
USA
+3.34
42.11
11
MAJOR Victor
1992
USA
+3.44
42.80
12
HOPKINS Kris
1991
USA
+3.92
46.12
13
BAILEY Nick
1991
USA
+4.18
47.91
14
RIVET Philippe
1992
CAN
+4.35
49.08
15
MORSE Ben
1992
USA
+4.51
50.19
16
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+4.56
50.53
17
MACOMBER Sam
1993
USA
+4.85
52.53
18
COFFEY Sam
1990
USA
+4.96
53.29
19
BROOKS Dylan
1992
USA
+5.01
53.64
20
WILSON Kenny
1994
USA
+5.26
55.36
21
MARTIN Dustin
1991
USA
+5.35
55.99
22
MCKENNA Matthew
1991
USA
+5.68
58.26
23
BOARDMAN Michael
1994
USA
+6.38
63.09
24
DIRSTINE Tanner
1993
USA
+7.03
67.58
25
BONEWALD Geoffrey
1991
USA
+7.09
67.99
26
OGLE Jay
1991
USA
+7.30
69.44
27
BERTRAND Mathieu
1991
CAN
+7.85
73.24
28
FARRELL Brad
1992
USA
+8.04
74.55
29
HAYES Colin
1994
USA
+8.36
76.76
30
LENNOX Trevor
1994
USA
+8.62
78.55
31
SCHUMAN Keith
1993
USA
+9.36
83.66
32
BECK Andrew
1992
USA
+10.42
90.98
33
LENTZ Christoph
1992
USA
+10.48
91.39
34
KIDD Charlie
1990
CAN
+10.65
92.57
35
DEFLAVIO Ben
1991
USA
+10.70
92.91
36
BARNEY Ryan
1994
USA
+12.69
106.65
37
FRUTH Loudon
1991
USA
+13.23
110.37
38
FURRER Cameron
1992
USA
+13.24
110.44
39
PASTERIS Nicholas Kendall
1994
USA
+13.45
111.89
40
BREDENGEN Carl Oscar Green
1990
NOR
+14.07
116.17
41
MURTHA Dylan
1994
USA
+14.86
121.62
Did not finish 2nd run
MERRYWEATHER Simon
1994
USA
BULLEN Cody
1994
USA
STEVENSON James
1994
GBR
KRONE Kevin
1993
USA
SPANGLER Timothy
1990
USA
RICHARD Max
1995
USA
BOBOTAS Tom
1992
USA
DAVIES Matthew Reese
1994
CAN
WATANABE Takehiro
1993
JPN
SUTTON Brandon
1992
CAN
FOWLER Danny
1993
USA
FARROW Kyle
1994
CAN
TAYLOR Aaron
1995
CAN
ANGUITA Martin
1991
CHI
MAINS Gabriel
1994
CAN
SCOTT Graham
1991
CAN
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
RYAN Chase
1992
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
STOBIERSKI Jack
1992
USA
FRISK David
1997
SWE
THOMAS Dylan
1992
USA
MANSSON Matthew
1992
SUI
ROBILLARD Griffin
1995
USA
TINGLE Patrick
1992
USA
KLEIN Charlie
1995
USA
KINSELLA Zach
1995
USA
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
STENICKA Nicholas
1991
USA
LAFONTAINE Gabriel
1995
CAN
HOULE Carson
1993
USA
LORD Hunter
1995
USA
RANDALL William
1990
USA
HARRISON Charles
1995
USA
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
COOPER Scott
1993
USA
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
BRADBURY Christopher
1992
USA
KEATING Chris
1993
USA
NOLAN Matthew
1992
USA
KENNEDY John Austin
1994
CAN
GLAISHER Sam
1992
USA
KELLOCK Jonathan
1992
CAN
PITFIELD Graham
1994
CAN
BROWN Griffin
1995
USA
GEDEON-ACHI Ghassan
1993
CAN
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
MARSHALL Craig
1992
USA
GOUGEON Jake
1996
CAN
MAURSTAD Fredrik
1995
NOR
ROBERTSON Carter
1994
USA
WUNSCH Taylor
1991
USA
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
MARSHALL Tucker
1990
USA
MCNEALUS Andrew
1990
USA
Disqualified 1st run