Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isere (FRA) 22.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5171
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BRIKER KARI
SUI
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race M. BONNEVIE FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2182 m
Finish Altitude 1805 m
Vertical Drop 377
Course Length
Homologation Number 11099/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter J. POLLOCK CAN
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 49
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. BUERGLER AUT
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  18  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:08.23  1:15.87  2:24.10    0.00
 2  1  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:09.08  1:15.75  2:24.83  +0.73  4.51
 3  15  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:08.89  1:16.16  2:25.05  +0.95  5.87
 4  12  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:09.40  1:15.81  2:25.21  +1.11  6.86
 5  6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:09.65  1:15.61  2:25.26  +1.16  7.16
 6  2  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:09.21  1:16.06  2:25.27  +1.17  7.23
 7  7  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:09.35  1:15.93  2:25.28  +1.18  7.29
 8  3  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   1:09.79  1:15.78  2:25.57  +1.47  9.08
 9  13  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:09.46  1:16.28  2:25.74  +1.64  10.13
 10  40  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:10.83  1:14.96  2:25.79  +1.69  10.44
 11  4  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:10.44  1:15.42  2:25.86  +1.76  10.87
 12  16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   1:09.40  1:16.56  2:25.96  +1.86  11.49
 13  5  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:09.30  1:16.75  2:26.05  +1.95  12.04
 14  10  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:09.44  1:16.68  2:26.12  +2.02  12.48
 15  43  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR   1:10.43  1:15.80  2:26.23  +2.13  13.16
 16  29  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:10.04  1:16.24  2:26.28  +2.18  13.46
 17  44  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   1:10.74  1:15.69  2:26.43  +2.33  14.39
 18  8  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:10.36  1:16.60  2:26.96  +2.86  17.66
 19  20  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:10.23  1:16.75  2:26.98  +2.88  17.79
 20  24  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:10.46  1:16.66  2:27.12  +3.02  18.65
 21  37  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:10.82  1:16.39  2:27.21  +3.11  19.21
 22  22  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:10.51  1:17.06  2:27.57  +3.47  21.43
 23  21  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   1:10.10  1:17.59  2:27.69  +3.59  22.17
 24  31  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:10.36  1:17.49  2:27.85  +3.75  23.16
 25  11  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:10.07  1:17.84  2:27.91  +3.81  23.53
 26  46  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:10.91  1:17.06  2:27.97  +3.87  23.90
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU           
   66  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  SPA           
   65  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO           
   64  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED           
   63  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN           
   62  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR           
   61  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA           
   60  565373 ROBNIK Tina  1991  SLO           
   58  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI           
   57  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA           
   56  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA           
   55  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
   54  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
   52  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA           
   51  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI           
   50  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT           
   47  306977 MUKOGAWA Sakurako  1992  JPN           
   45  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO           
   41  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA           
   39  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA           
   38  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR           
   36  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT           
   35  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER           
   34  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN           
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   26  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   23  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO           
   19  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT           
   17  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT           
Did not finish 2nd run
   33  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA           
   30  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   27  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   14  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   59  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS           
   53  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER           
   49  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
   48  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   42  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI           
   28  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER           
   25  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   9  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE           

picture  Official timekeeper