official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BAGGIO Max
1995
GBR
2:03.40
26.55
2
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+0.12
27.50
3
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+0.63
31.55
4
KANKKUNEN Sampo
1998
FIN
+0.85
33.30
5
KATO Seigo
1998
JPN
+1.13
35.52
6
MYAGKOV Fedor
1996
RUS
+1.36
37.35
7
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.60
39.26
8
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
+1.83
41.08
9
PIIRAINEN Joona
1998
FIN
+1.85
41.24
10
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
+2.02
42.59
11
ZLATKOV Kamen
1997
BUL
+2.09
43.15
12
SVITKOV Gennadiy
1997
RUS
+2.17
43.78
13
LINGG Michael
1997
AUT
+2.40
45.61
14
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+2.48
46.25
15
ZAECHLING Florian
1995
AUT
+2.54
46.72
16
CRUZ Erik
1994
ESP
+2.55
46.80
17
DAVIES Oliver
1997
GBR
+2.65
47.60
18
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
+2.66
47.67
18
DVORACEK Addison
1996
USA
+2.66
47.67
18
KAVCIC Jani
1996
SLO
+2.66
47.67
21
WALDER Sebastian
1997
AUT
+3.01
50.45
22
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+3.20
51.96
23
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+3.27
52.52
24
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+3.29
52.68
25
HOKSBERGEN Sam
1997
NED
+3.39
53.47
26
NIEMEYER Nicola
1994
SUI
+3.43
53.79
27
VERBEKE Tom
1997
BEL
+3.44
53.87
28
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+3.48
54.19
29
KERBER Maximilian
1997
AUT
+3.64
55.46
30
ORTNER Felix
1996
AUT
+3.74
56.25
31
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+3.75
56.33
32
SENDLHOFER Lukas
1996
AUT
+3.88
57.36
33
RUPNIK Matevz
1997
SLO
+4.12
59.27
34
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+4.16
59.59
35
SCHULHOFER Benjamin
1996
AUT
+4.19
59.83
35
PUSCHITZ Dominique
1997
AUT
+4.19
59.83
37
SPIEGL Michael
1997
AUT
+4.31
60.78
38
REISSNER David
1994
AUT
+4.34
61.02
39
FABJAN Kristof
1997
SLO
+4.40
61.49
40
PFLUG Florian
1996
AUT
+4.43
61.73
41
KONKOV Aleksey
1998
RUS
+4.50
62.29
42
HOFSTAEDTER Christoph
1995
AUT
+4.55
62.68
43
MEKLAU Andreas
1997
AUT
+4.57
62.84
44
VOEGELI Fabio
1994
SUI
+4.87
65.23
45
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+5.01
66.34
46
SENCAR Dusan
1996
SLO
+5.11
67.13
47
LANZENBERGER Luca
1999
AUT
+5.30
68.64
48
MISCHELIN Michael
1998
AUT
+5.32
68.80
49
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+5.34
68.96
50
HACKER Felix
1999
AUT
+5.43
69.67
51
MARINZ Daniel
1998
AUT
+5.54
70.55
52
GAHR Lukas
1999
AUT
+5.65
71.42
53
SAMPL Roland
1997
AUT
+5.70
71.82
54
RECHBERGER Paul
1997
AUT
+5.89
73.33
55
SCHNEIDER Stefan
1998
AUT
+5.90
73.41
56
LEITGEB Martin
1998
AUT
+6.17
75.55
57
MATTLE Remo
1994
SUI
+6.54
78.49
58
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+6.55
78.57
59
NUSHEV Georgi
1995
BUL
+6.65
79.36
60
KREUZWIESER Andreas
1994
AUT
+6.73
80.00
61
ADAMS Jack
1998
AUS
+6.76
80.24
61
HOFSTAEDTER Mathias
1992
AUT
+6.76
80.24
63
SOMWEBER Andre
1998
AUT
+6.81
80.63
64
GRAMSHAMMER Mario
1999
AUT
+6.94
81.67
65
NIKIC Leon
1999
CRO
+6.98
81.98
66
HAUNHOLTER Stefan
1998
AUT
+7.04
82.46
67
RESCH Alexander
1997
AUT
+7.08
82.78
68
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+7.14
83.25
69
MIDDLETON Fraser
1998
GBR
+7.67
87.46
70
ZELGER Gian
1996
SUI
+8.03
90.32
71
MORRISON Robbie
1999
AUS
+8.21
91.75
72
FLASCHBERGER Marco
1999
AUT
+8.49
93.97
73
ROHRMOSER Manuel
1999
AUT
+8.84
96.75
74
ZIROVNIK Zak
1999
SLO
+8.99
97.95
75
LETTNER Heinrich
1998
AUT
+9.12
98.98
76
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
+9.24
99.93
77
WECHSELBERGER Mathias
1997
AUT
+9.33
100.65
78
EATON Oliver
1996
GBR
+9.42
101.36
79
HOLENSTEIN Lars
1997
SUI
+9.52
102.15
80
WIELAND Paul
1999
AUT
+9.55
102.39
81
MIYATA Sena
1999
JPN
+9.93
105.41
82
ZUURBIER Raphael
1999
NED
+10.13
107.00
83
HUTTEGGER Daniel
1999
AUT
+10.46
109.62
84
SCHENNACH Alexander
1999
AUT
+10.51
110.02
85
PICHLER Nico
1998
AUT
+10.55
110.33
86
SAUPER Balthasar
1999
AUT
+11.15
115.10
87
PICHLER Rupert
1999
AUT
+11.18
115.34
88
TSCHERNUTH Tobias
1998
AUT
+11.46
117.56
89
BENEDEK Patrik
1997
HUN
+11.52
118.04
90
VON DER THANNEN Raphael
1999
AUT
+11.74
119.79
91
MACKO Samuel
1988
SVK
+11.88
120.90
92
MIKA-CORTOLEZIS Valentin
1998
AUT
+11.93
121.29
93
VANINO Giovanni
1999
ITA
+12.02
122.01
94
STOLZ Benedikt
1999
AUT
+12.22
123.60
95
REITER Jonas
1999
AUT
+12.26
123.91
96
DEL FABRO Samuele
1999
ITA
+12.75
127.81
97
SCHELLMANN Moritz
1997
AUT
+13.14
130.90
98
NASHOKU Marjan
1995
MKD
+13.43
133.21
99
SANTI Filippo
1999
ITA
+13.51
133.84
100
CERATO Enrico
1998
ITA
+13.77
135.91
101
GMEINBAUER Lukas
1999
AUT
+13.82
136.30
102
SURZA Marco
1997
ITA
+14.02
137.89
103
HUBERT Thomas
1999
AUT
+14.08
138.37
104
HOELZL Valentin
1997
GER
+14.42
141.07
105
BRANTUSA Miha
1999
SLO
+14.75
143.69
106
DE SILVESTRI Cosma
1998
ITA
+14.91
144.96
107
JUTZ Florian
1998
GER
+15.09
146.39
108
BOCK Joel
1999
GER
+15.55
150.04
109
MERKT Hannes
1997
GER
+15.56
150.12
110
KERN Julian
1999
AUT
+15.58
150.28
111
MOEHRING Roy
1999
NED
+15.91
152.90
112
LECHNER Fabian
1999
AUT
+15.97
153.38
113
KREUZER Samuel
1999
GER
+16.62
158.54
114
GOBEC Matjaz
1999
SLO
+17.68
166.96
115
SCHNEIDER Fabian
1992
GER
+18.84
176.17
116
SCHIBLER Ron Samuel
1999
SUI
+20.02
185.54
117
REILLY Garreth
1999
IRL
+20.15
186.57
118
STEGNE Andrej Nicholas
1998
SLO
+20.88
192.37
119
KALELA Akseli
1999
FIN
+21.24
195.23
120
FREYENMUTH Nils
1998
SUI
+21.56
197.77
121
RIEGER Paul
1999
AUT
+22.76
207.30
122
AHR Vincent
1999
GER
+27.05
241.37
Did not finish 2nd run
DICK Philipp
1998
GER
SCHMIDT Tobias
1999
GER
SCHMID Melvin
1997
AUT
VINK Daan
1999
NED
POMBERGER Alexander
1995
AUT
PRIKHODCHENKO Vadim
1998
RUS
OYON Valentin
1996
SUI
WILLEMS Bjoern
1996
NED
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
HUN
AGLASSINGER David
1997
AUT
HEINZMANN Simon
1995
SUI
ZOGG Tim
1994
SUI
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
ERIKSSON Jakob
1990
SWE
SHARIY Valentin
1995
RUS
PANCUR Luka
1995
SLO
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
STEINER Bruno
1994
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
UNTERGANSCHNIGG Gerhard
1999
AUT
HEIN Julian
1999
AUT
SELAN Ziga
1998
SLO
JAEGER Lucas
1998
GER
AUERNIG Simon
1998
AUT
THAMER Andreas
1997
AUT
ARZE Ivan
1995
CHI
MEISSL Matthias
1989
AUT
PUJATTI Alessandro
1998
ITA
VOLGGER Thomas
1999
AUT
PASCINSKI Tadej
1999
SLO
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
WILLEMS Armin
1996
NED
VALENTE Mario
1998
AUT
WAHRSTAETTER Andreas
1998
AUT
TRINKL Lukas
1997
AUT
UNTERWEGER Florian
1998
AUT
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
STEINKOGLER Alexander
1995
AUT
OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey
1997
RUS
LANDAUER Lucas
1998
AUT
RIABITCA Konstantin
1997
RUS
MAURSTAD Fredrik
1995
NOR
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run