official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAMSDEN Blake
1995
CAN
1:48.83
43.63
2
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
+0.50
46.48
3
CARRY Patrick
1995
CAN
+1.64
52.97
4
MONOD Mathew
1995
CAN
+1.96
54.80
5
SAVARIA K J
1995
USA
+2.33
56.90
6
LEITCH Jack
1996
CAN
+2.35
57.02
7
BOUZIANIS Stephen
1995
USA
+2.48
57.76
8
COTTON Paul
1996
CAN
+2.75
59.30
9
LEGREE Ben
1996
CAN
+2.82
59.70
10
TOPHAM Jared
1997
CAN
+2.91
60.21
11
HAWKINS Devon
1995
CAN
+3.02
60.83
12
FRY Steven
1993
CAN
+3.16
61.63
13
DEAN Austin
1994
USA
+3.23
62.03
14
ARTSMA Robert
1992
USA
+3.25
62.15
15
KOFOED Spencer
1995
USA
+3.64
64.37
16
ROBERTS A.J.
1996
CAN
+3.71
64.77
17
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+3.78
65.16
18
KOTAKE Yoriaki
1994
JPN
+4.30
68.13
19
BLACK Andrew
1996
USA
+5.42
74.51
20
BARRY A J
1997
USA
+5.43
74.56
21
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+5.52
75.08
22
MCFIE Iain
1994
AUS
+5.57
75.36
23
YATES Kyle
1995
CAN
+5.75
76.39
24
LEROUX Marc
1996
CAN
+5.85
76.96
25
TAYLOR Collin
1995
CAN
+5.88
77.13
26
KEAY Levi
1996
CAN
+5.91
77.30
27
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+6.25
79.24
28
HAWKINS Liam
1997
CAN
+7.35
85.50
29
GRAIN Mark
1997
CAN
+7.53
86.53
30
BERENDT Tristan
1997
CAN
+7.60
86.93
31
BROWN Scott
1995
CAN
+7.67
87.33
32
LLEWELLYN Carson
1997
CAN
+7.97
89.03
33
ESTRELLA Michael
1997
USA
+8.21
90.40
34
PEIFFER Max
1997
CAN
+8.28
90.80
35
ABEDA Shannon-Ogbani
1996
ERI
+9.19
95.99
36
KWONG Evan
1997
CAN
+10.68
104.47
37
BEATTIE Jamis
1997
CAN
+10.76
104.93
38
WITTSTOCK Keelan
1997
CAN
+11.12
106.98
39
KRAMER Nevada
1996
USA
+11.70
110.28
40
GERSHON Alex
1997
CAN
+12.30
113.70
41
ARMSTRONG Harrison
1997
CAN
+13.12
118.37
42
COMETTA Patrick
1996
SUI
+13.84
122.48
43
MCVEY Max
1997
CAN
+14.20
124.53
44
EGGERT Madison
1997
CAN
+14.58
126.69
45
KIRSHENBLATT Samuel
1996
CAN
+14.69
127.32
46
NAISH Liam
1997
CAN
+15.05
129.37
47
MITRO Nicholas
1996
CAN
+15.17
130.05
48
WELLS Keefer
1997
CAN
+17.06
140.82
49
MADDISON Andreas
1996
CAN
+17.41
142.81
50
YI Dong-Heon
1997
KOR
+33.05
231.91
Did not finish 2nd run
HUTCHISON Jonathan
1997
CAN
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
BARTON Will
1996
AUS
REINDERS Moritz
1997
CAN
GEE Griffin
1997
CAN
WAJDA Ben
1996
GBR
COOPER Taylor
1997
USA
NAWROCKI Ryker
1995
USA
KURAHARA Montana
1997
USA
VAN DER VOORT Tristen
1997
CAN
MILLS Aidan
1997
CAN
ANDERSON Payton
1996
USA
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
SMITH Mitch
1997
CAN
HOUGH Max
1996
AUS
NELSON Seger
1996
CAN
MCKILLOP Curtis
1993
CAN
LLEWELLYN Austin
1995
CAN
Did not finish 1st run
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
WILSON Matthew
1997
CAN
OLAFSON Jonas
1997
CAN
SAVARIA Austin
1997
USA
MCKILLOP Brock
1997
CAN
WOOD Clinton
1995
CAN
TOBLER Max
1995
USA
KANELLITSAS Ben
1995
USA
CORNELL Drew
1996
CAN
O NEAL Danny
1995
USA
SHARP Keegan
1997
CAN
YAMAMOTO Cai
1994
USA
JACOBS Jake
1993
USA
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
SOETAERT Michael
1996
CAN
SHORIN Vasily
1995
RUS
UNTERBERGER Dominic
1994
CAN
WONNACOTT Benjamin
1995
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run