official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
CARDAMONE Devon
1995
USA
1:31.13
35.38
2
DYMOND Malcolm
1996
CAN
+0.46
39.01
3
WILLSON Connor
1996
CAN
+1.23
45.10
4
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
+1.35
46.05
5
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
+1.66
48.50
6
BURKS Jared
1997
CAN
+1.70
48.81
7
CAMPBELL Pate
1997
USA
+1.71
48.89
8
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
+1.74
49.13
9
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
+1.76
49.29
10
TAYLOR Aaron
1995
CAN
+1.90
50.39
11
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
+2.14
52.29
12
LASH Max
1996
USA
+2.34
53.87
13
KOFOED Spencer
1995
USA
+2.41
54.42
14
MACOMBER Clark
1996
USA
+2.76
57.19
15
ARMSTRONG Carter
1997
CAN
+2.93
58.53
16
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
+3.12
60.03
17
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+3.29
61.37
18
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
+3.49
62.95
19
MCVEY Max
1997
CAN
+3.64
64.14
20
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+4.34
69.67
21
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+4.58
71.57
22
LACASSE Nick
1997
USA
+4.62
71.88
23
KENDIG Carter
1998
USA
+4.71
72.59
23
PLANT Riley
1995
USA
+4.71
72.59
25
MCKIM Liam
1998
USA
+5.21
76.54
26
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+6.55
87.13
27
DONOHUE Ryan
1997
USA
+6.75
88.71
28
WETZEL Tyler
1998
USA
+7.41
93.92
29
HANUS Matthew
1997
USA
+7.65
95.82
30
ROBINSON Sean
1997
USA
+7.77
96.77
31
RODRICK Hunter
1998
USA
+9.55
110.83
32
HALPERN-REISS Sebastian
1997
USA
+9.85
113.20
33
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+10.20
115.97
34
LOSTY Kyle
1997
USA
+10.38
117.39
35
NAGUMO Ryosuke
1997
JPN
+10.58
118.97
36
BARBEITO Juan Bautista
1998
ARG
+10.75
120.31
37
BURDETT Jackson
1996
USA
+10.76
120.39
38
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+11.13
123.32
39
LA BARBERA Carl
1997
CAN
+12.26
132.24
40
CLIFFORD James
1991
USA
+13.05
138.49
41
RILEY Ryan
1997
USA
+13.72
143.78
42
ROWE James
1997
USA
+14.14
147.10
43
SULLIVAN Sean
1998
USA
+14.76
152.00
44
GROUT Tucker
1998
USA
+15.59
158.55
45
BRAVERMAN Dale
1997
USA
+15.82
160.37
46
HUMPHREYS R J
1998
USA
+15.83
160.45
47
O KEEFE Kevin
1998
USA
+20.03
193.63
48
JANNKE Gianni
1998
USA
+26.25
242.78
49
HOLMES Darnell
1994
USA
+28.19
258.10
Did not finish 2nd run
AYTEKIN Ahmet Kaan
1997
TUR
BELIVEAU Nicholas
1998
USA
MEYER Ben
1997
USA
BRAVERMAN Andrew
1997
USA
ST LAURENT Chase
1997
USA
CHABOT A J
1997
USA
SCHMITT Ethan
1998
USA
O KEEFE Brendan
1997
USA
OSBORNE Gregory
1997
USA
KENNEDY Christian
1996
USA
BEUTNER Michael
1996
USA
CHAMBERS Brian
1997
USA
WILSON Matthew
1998
USA
HAWKINS Devon
1995
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MCDERMOTT Patrick
1996
USA
CUVELIER Luca
1997
USA
ELLIOTT Matthew
1997
USA
KEARING Henry
1998
USA
AKOUNDI Nouri
1998
IRI
THOMAS Devereux
1998
USA
DECKER Reilly
1997
USA
KIM Dashiell
1997
USA
WOLFSON Eli
1998
USA
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
LOZEAU David
1997
USA
BALSER Griffen
1996
USA
MADDEN William
1997
USA
SILBERNAGEL Erik
1997
USA
MEYER Jessie
1997
USA
FISCHER Michael
1998
USA
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
DESPRES Jack
1998
USA
PEAKE Elijah
1997
USA
DIGIACOMO Cameron
1997
USA
ALDEN Alexander
1997
USA
GONIN Sebastian
1996
USA
FLANAGAN Yale
1998
USA
KONECSNY Sebastian
1997
AUS
KLOSTERMAN Paul
1997
USA
MUZILLA Bennett
1997
USA
MCGRATH Tanner
1996
USA
MATEL Samuel
1996
USA
O REILLY Liam
1997
USA
MRAK Colden
1997
USA
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
HEJNA Ethan
1998
USA
CHERNIN Zachary
1997
USA
HYLAND Christopher
1996
USA
MCCUTCHEON Tristan
1997
USA
DICKEY Lawrence
1996
USA
JORDAN Colby
1996
USA
SCHIBLI Scott
1997
USA
GUTSTEIN Grant
1997
USA
BERTRAM Christopher
1997
USA
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
POST Chris
1997
USA
STODGELL Spencer
1995
USA
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
WAGNER Kalle
1997
USA
MCNAMARA P Finn
1996
USA
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
FRISK David
1997
SWE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run