official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
1:34.86
0.00
2
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.24
1.52
3
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+0.31
1.96
4
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+0.50
3.16
5
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+0.53
3.35
6
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.19
7.53
7
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.22
7.72
8
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+1.25
7.91
9
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+1.43
9.04
10
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+1.44
9.11
11
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+1.48
9.36
12
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.57
9.93
13
SENONER Lucas
1983
ITA
+1.68
10.63
14
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.85
11.70
15
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+1.87
11.83
16
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+1.97
12.46
17
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+1.99
12.59
18
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+2.00
12.65
19
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+2.07
13.09
20
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+2.35
14.86
21
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+2.41
15.24
22
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+2.46
15.56
23
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
+2.56
16.19
24
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
+2.92
18.47
25
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+3.04
19.23
26
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+3.18
20.11
27
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+3.67
23.21
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run