official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
1:50.90
0.00
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.26
1.43
3
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+1.29
7.10
4
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.55
8.53
5
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.60
8.80
6
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.75
9.63
7
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.82
10.01
8
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+1.94
10.67
9
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+1.98
10.89
10
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.00
11.00
11
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
+2.26
12.43
12
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+2.37
13.04
13
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+2.42
13.31
14
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+2.54
13.97
15
BAECK Axel
1987
SWE
+2.64
14.52
16
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+2.65
14.58
17
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
+2.96
16.28
18
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
+3.07
16.89
19
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+3.36
18.48
20
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+3.44
18.92
21
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.54
19.47
22
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+3.72
20.46
23
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+4.06
22.33
24
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+4.19
23.05
25
TISSOT Maxime
1986
FRA
+6.00
33.00
26
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+7.17
39.44
27
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+10.42
57.31
28
GROSS Stefano
1986
ITA
+18.54
101.98
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
KASPER Nolan
1989
USA
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
Did not finish 1st run
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
PIETILAE HOLMNER Johan
1991
SWE
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
BJORGVINSSON Bjorgvin
1980
ISL
OEHAGEN Johan
1987
SWE
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
RAZZOLI Giuliano
1984
ITA
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run