official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
1:42.13
0.00
2
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.62
3.70
3
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+0.77
4.60
4
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
+1.12
6.69
5
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.32
7.88
6
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+1.34
8.00
7
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.44
8.60
8
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.45
8.66
9
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+1.50
8.96
10
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.56
9.32
11
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+1.64
9.80
12
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+1.73
10.33
13
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+1.74
10.39
14
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.80
10.75
15
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
+1.95
11.65
16
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
+1.99
11.89
17
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+2.07
12.36
18
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+2.12
12.66
19
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
+2.22
13.26
20
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.26
13.50
21
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+2.36
14.10
22
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+2.46
14.69
23
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+2.53
15.11
24
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.70
16.13
25
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+2.74
16.37
26
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+3.01
17.98
27
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+3.23
19.29
28
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+9.18
54.83
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KANTOLA Petteri
1986
FIN
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
KAUKONIEMI Tuukka
1985
FIN
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
Did not finish 1st run
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
TIEZZA Luca
1981
ITA
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
BRAUER Jono
1981
AUS
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN