official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
2:02.48
0.00
2
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+0.34
3.44
3
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.69
6.99
4
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+0.71
7.19
5
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+0.72
7.29
6
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+1.03
10.43
7
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.22
12.35
8
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.23
12.45
9
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+1.60
16.20
10
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.62
16.40
11
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+1.88
19.03
12
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.13
21.56
13
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.88
29.16
14
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+3.41
34.52
15
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+3.45
34.93
16
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+3.91
39.59
17
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+4.12
41.71
18
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+4.45
45.05
19
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+7.14
72.29
20
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+7.34
74.31
21
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
+7.84
79.37
22
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+7.91
80.08
23
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+7.94
80.39
24
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+8.49
85.95
25
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+9.37
94.86
26
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+10.33
104.58
27
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+14.75
149.33
28
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+19.66
199.04
Did not finish 2nd run
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
Did not start 1st run