official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
2:30.54
0.00
2
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.40
3.51
3
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+1.06
9.29
4
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.29
11.31
5
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+2.01
17.62
6
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.09
18.33
7
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.14
18.76
8
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.22
19.47
9
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.37
20.78
10
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+2.40
21.04
11
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.41
21.13
11
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+2.41
21.13
13
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+2.45
21.48
14
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.62
22.97
15
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+2.93
25.69
16
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.07
26.92
17
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+3.10
27.18
18
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+3.13
27.45
19
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+3.51
30.78
20
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+3.55
31.13
21
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+3.82
33.50
22
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.86
33.85
23
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+3.92
34.37
24
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+3.94
34.55
25
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
+3.98
34.90
26
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+4.03
35.34
27
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+4.06
35.60
28
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+4.16
36.48
29
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.21
36.92
30
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.41
38.67
31
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+4.43
38.84
32
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+4.53
39.72
33
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+4.57
40.07
34
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+4.62
40.51
35
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+4.74
41.56
36
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+4.75
41.65
37
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+4.77
41.83
38
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+4.93
43.23
39
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+5.05
44.28
40
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+5.21
45.68
41
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+5.39
47.26
42
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+5.48
48.05
43
FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien
1976
FRA
+5.68
49.80
44
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+5.78
50.68
45
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+5.81
50.94
46
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+6.17
54.10
47
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+6.41
56.21
47
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+6.41
56.21
49
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+6.43
56.38
50
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+7.79
68.31
51
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+9.23
80.93
52
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
+9.40
82.42
53
HENTSCH Nikolai
1983
BRA
+14.80
129.77
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run