official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
2:31.30
0.00
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.45
2.62
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.58
3.37
4
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+0.86
5.00
5
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+1.09
6.34
6
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.23
7.15
7
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+1.42
8.26
8
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.60
9.31
9
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+1.76
10.24
10
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+1.96
11.40
11
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.97
11.46
12
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.15
12.50
13
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.25
13.09
14
NOESIG Christoph
1985
AUT
+2.29
13.32
15
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.36
13.73
16
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.62
15.24
17
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+2.70
15.70
18
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+3.09
17.97
19
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.25
18.90
20
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.32
19.31
21
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+3.38
19.66
22
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+3.59
20.88
23
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
+3.64
21.17
24
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+3.82
22.22
25
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+4.26
24.78
26
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+4.79
27.86
27
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+4.81
27.98
28
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+5.00
29.08
29
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+5.70
33.15
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
NAN Ioan-Gabriel
1980
ROU
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
JAZBEC Patrick
1989
SLO
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
MUFFAT JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
PLACE Francois
1989
FRA
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
NICKERSON Warner
1981
USA
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
Did not finish 1st run
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
PERAUDO Adam
1987
ITA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
Did not start 1st run