official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
2:45.29
0.00
2
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+0.48
2.58
3
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+0.64
3.45
4
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.94
5.06
5
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.00
5.38
6
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.05
5.65
7
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.06
5.71
8
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+1.30
7.00
9
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+1.44
7.75
10
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+1.50
8.08
11
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+1.62
8.72
12
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
+1.68
9.05
13
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.75
9.42
14
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+1.77
9.53
15
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+1.84
9.91
16
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+1.86
10.02
17
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+2.06
11.09
18
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.17
11.68
19
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+2.19
11.79
20
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.53
13.62
21
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
+2.68
14.43
22
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+3.12
16.80
23
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+3.19
17.18
24
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+4.14
22.29
25
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+4.26
22.94
26
MAYTAKOV Sergei
1990
RUS
+4.38
23.58
27
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+4.39
23.64
28
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+4.46
24.01
29
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
+4.62
24.88
30
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+5.11
27.51
31
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+5.55
29.88
32
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+6.33
34.08
33
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+6.67
35.91
34
BRIGOVIC Sebastian
1992
CRO
+6.96
37.48
35
NOVIKOV Vladislav
1993
RUS
+7.36
39.63
36
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+7.97
42.91
37
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+8.07
43.45
38
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+8.45
45.50
39
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
+8.48
45.66
40
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+8.62
46.41
41
JUNG Dong-hyun
1988
KOR
+9.97
53.68
42
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+11.43
61.54
43
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+12.01
64.67
44
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+12.11
65.21
45
SMITH Warren Cummings
1992
EST
+12.13
65.31
46
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
ARM
+13.11
70.59
47
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+13.94
75.06
48
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+13.95
75.11
49
RUDIC Marko
1990
BIH
+14.66
78.94
50
FARKAS Norbert
1992
HUN
+16.04
86.37
51
KIYADARBANDSARI Mohammad
1989
IRI
+16.84
90.67
52
SYKARAS Konstantinos
1984
GRE
+17.04
91.75
53
BRACHNER Patrick
1992
AZE
+18.34
98.75
54
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+19.07
102.68
55
SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Hossein
1985
IRI
+19.93
107.31
56
KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn
1994
ISL
+20.16
108.55
57
STEYN Luke
1993
ZIM
+21.26
114.47
58
LONGHI Jhonatan
1988
BRA
+21.43
115.39
59
GUDMUNDSSON Brynjar Jokull
1989
ISL
+24.32
130.95
60
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+26.11
140.59
61
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+26.43
142.31
62
HADZIC Tarik
1994
MNE
+27.10
145.92
63
ZAVECKAS Rokas
1996
LTU
+27.75
149.42
64
PAPAMICHAEL Constantinos
1993
CYP
+27.82
149.80
65
SUCHARITAKUL Kanes
1992
THA
+29.77
160.30
66
KYUNG Sung-hyun
1990
KOR
+29.91
161.05
67
VORONOV Artem
1993
UZB
+30.16
162.40
68
SIMSEK Emre
1987
TUR
+32.35
174.19
69
MOHBAT Alexandre
1995
LIB
+32.56
175.32
70
OETTL REYES Manfred
1993
PER
+35.67
192.06
71
KARIM Muhammad
1995
PAK
+42.12
226.79
72
THAKUR Himanshu
1994
IND
+52.26
281.39
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PARDO ANDRETTA Antonio Jose
1970
VEN
TRAVERS Dow
1987
CAY
LYNE Conor
1993
IRL
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
RISTEVSKI Antonio
1989
MKD
LAIKERT Igor
1991
BIH
ONSKULIS Martins
1994
LAT
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
BENIAIDZE Alex
1991
GEO
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
CARRERAS Pol
1990
ESP
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
PUENTE TASIAS Alex
1994
ESP
PRISADOV Stefan
1990
BUL
VERDU SANCHEZ Joan
1995
AND
PARK Je-yun
1994
KOR
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
SANDELL Marcus
1987
FIN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run