official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
2:00.51
-4.00
2
BESSE William
1968
SUI
+0.21
-1.82
3
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+0.67
2.95
4
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+0.96
5.96
5
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+1.05
6.89
6
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+1.24
8.86
7
SKAARDAL Atle
1966
NOR
+1.25
8.97
8
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+1.29
9.38
9
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+1.73
13.94
10
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
+1.88
15.50
11
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+1.96
16.33
12
DUVILLARD Adrien
1969
FRA
+2.00
16.75
13
SAUDER Luke
1970
CAN
+2.21
18.92
14
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+2.42
21.10
15
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+2.69
23.90
15
KRAUSS Stefan
1967
GER
+2.69
23.90
17
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
+2.87
25.77
18
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+2.91
26.18
19
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
+3.01
27.22
20
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
+3.03
27.43
21
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+3.15
28.67
22
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+3.17
28.88
23
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+3.18
28.98
24
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
+3.20
29.19
25
BLANC Vincent
1973
FRA
+3.27
29.92
26
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+3.34
30.64
27
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN
+3.36
30.85
28
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
+3.37
30.96
29
BELL Graham
1966
GBR
+3.41
31.37
30
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+3.50
32.30
31
RUPP Heinrich
1972
SUI
+3.52
32.51
32
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+3.67
34.07
33
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+3.75
34.90
34
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+3.76
35.00
35
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+3.83
35.73
36
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+4.02
37.70
37
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+4.09
38.42
38
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+4.54
43.09
39
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+4.58
43.51
40
FOSER Markus
1968
LIE
+4.64
44.13
41
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
+4.89
46.72
42
TOLLET Alain
1975
FRA
+6.32
61.55
43
AUBONNET Stephane
1973
FRA
+6.34
61.76
44
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+8.56
84.79
45
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+12.86
129.39
Did not finish 1st run
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
DEISSENBOECK Christian
1973
GER
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
STEMMLE Brian
1966
CAN
WERT Kevin
1975
CAN
THORBURN Darren
1970
CAN
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
KITT A J
1968
USA
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
Did not start 1st run