official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
2:22.46
0.00
2
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+1.00
6.11
3
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.15
7.02
4
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.37
8.37
5
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.43
8.73
6
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+1.50
9.16
7
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+1.62
9.89
8
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.69
10.32
9
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.79
10.93
10
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+1.87
11.42
11
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+1.92
11.73
12
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+1.95
11.91
13
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+1.96
11.97
14
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+2.04
12.46
15
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+2.24
13.68
16
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.32
14.17
17
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+2.38
14.53
18
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+2.53
15.45
19
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+2.60
15.88
20
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
+2.61
15.94
21
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+2.73
16.67
21
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+2.73
16.67
23
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+2.84
17.34
24
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
+2.95
18.02
25
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+2.96
18.08
26
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.95
24.12
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
Did not finish 1st run
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
SENONER Lucas
1983
ITA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
Did not start 1st run