Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jasna (SVK) 27.02.2014

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5331
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS CHRONI STILIANI
GRE
Referee Janez Flere FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race Juraj Gantner SVK
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1599
Finish Altitude 1229
Vertical Drop 370
Course Length 1075
Homologation Number 11269/02/14
Run 1
Course Setter Roberto Lorenzi ITA
Number of Gates 42
Turning Gates 41
Start Time 9:00
Run 2
Course Setter Radovan Paulath CZE
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA   1:02.43  50.43  1:52.86    6.00
 2  15  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA   1:02.74  50.39  1:53.13  +0.27  8.13
 3  2  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   1:03.39  51.20  1:54.59  +1.73  19.64
 4  20  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:04.18  50.70  1:54.88  +2.02  21.93
 5  9  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI   1:03.46  51.81  1:55.27  +2.41  25.00
 6  13  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA   1:04.42  51.02  1:55.44  +2.58  26.35
 7  16  107387 CRAWFORD Candace  1994  CAN   1:04.40  51.14  1:55.54  +2.68  27.13
 8  5  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   1:04.24  51.41  1:55.65  +2.79  28.00
 9  22  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI   1:04.48  51.50  1:55.98  +3.12  30.60
 10  37  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER   1:05.93  50.06  1:55.99  +3.13  30.68
 11  1  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   1:04.48  51.52  1:56.00  +3.14  30.76
 12  4  516319 SUTER Corinne  1994  SUI   1:04.68  51.33  1:56.01  +3.15  30.84
 13  30  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE   1:04.81  51.34  1:56.15  +3.29  31.94
 14  39  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK   1:05.41  50.75  1:56.16  +3.30  32.02
 15  10  307120 ARAI Makiko  1993  JPN   1:05.28  50.92  1:56.20  +3.34  32.34
 15  3  307493 ANDO Asa  1996  JPN   1:05.89  50.31  1:56.20  +3.34  32.34
 17  8  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN   1:03.80  52.47  1:56.27  +3.41  32.89
 18  32  299383 MELESI Roberta  1996  ITA   1:05.86  50.54  1:56.40  +3.54  33.92
 19  41  425981 SKJOELD Maren  1993  NOR   1:05.44  51.03  1:56.47  +3.61  34.47
 20  27  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI   1:05.87  50.64  1:56.51  +3.65  34.78
 21  23  435334 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:05.47  51.28  1:56.75  +3.89  36.68
 22  28  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   1:05.48  51.43  1:56.91  +4.05  37.94
 23  17  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED   1:05.94  51.08  1:57.02  +4.16  38.81
 24  24  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   1:05.45  51.69  1:57.14  +4.28  39.75
 25  12  206548 MAGG Ann Katrin  1994  GER   1:05.87  51.44  1:57.31  +4.45  41.09
 26  45  426153 NORBYE Tuva  1996  NOR   1:06.22  51.17  1:57.39  +4.53  41.72
 27  38  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   1:05.84  51.57  1:57.41  +4.55  41.88
 28  52  435313 MAJERCZYK Sabina  1993  POL   1:05.89  51.53  1:57.42  +4.56  41.96
 29  46  506421 WESTMAN Hanna  1993  SWE   1:06.98  51.45  1:58.43  +5.57  49.92
 30  25  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:06.92  53.13  2:00.05  +7.19  62.70
 31  57  485926 KRYUKOVA Kristina  1997  RUS   1:07.57  52.92  2:00.49  +7.63  66.17
 32  47  426092 CHRISTENSEN Nora Grieg  1995  NOR   1:08.02  54.00  2:02.02  +9.16  78.23
 33  80  185383 AHONEN Saana  1994  FIN   1:09.32  53.51  2:02.83  +9.97  84.62
 34  34  307255 ISHIKAWA Haruna  1994  JPN   1:08.06  55.33  2:03.39  +10.53  89.04
 35  67  485802 TKACHENKO Ekaterina  1995  RUS   1:09.58  53.84  2:03.42  +10.56  89.27
 36  53  35156 BANCORA Salome  1993  ARG   1:09.29  54.90  2:04.19  +11.33  95.35
 37  63  255367 VILHJALMSDOTTIR Helga Maria  1995  ISL   1:10.03  54.62  2:04.65  +11.79  98.97
 38  81  107556 MCCARTHY Jocelyn  1996  CAN   1:10.40  54.99  2:05.39  +12.53  104.81
 39  95  255373 JOHANNSDOTTIR Thelma Rut  1995  ISL   1:10.13  55.34  2:05.47  +12.61  105.44
 40  87  155698 RUDOLFOVA Veronika  1993  CZE   1:10.64  55.50  2:06.14  +13.28  110.72
 41  82  95126 POPOVA Aleksandra  1996  BUL   1:10.72  55.93  2:06.65  +13.79  114.75
 42  94  705424 MIKLOSOVA Katarina  1995  SVK   1:11.47  55.65  2:07.12  +14.26  118.45
 43  78  485799 ALEXEEVA Nadezda  1995  RUS   1:10.97  56.18  2:07.15  +14.29  118.69
 44  85  155790 CAMKOVA Veronika  1996  CZE   1:10.93  56.44  2:07.37  +14.51  120.42
 45  77  155727 CAPOVA Gabriela  1993  CZE   1:11.08  56.79  2:07.87  +15.01  124.37
 46  88  705415 SOBEKOVA Simona  1994  SVK   1:12.45  55.53  2:07.98  +15.12  125.23
 47  91  435371 WASEK Katarzyna  1996  POL   1:12.54  55.97  2:08.51  +15.65  129.41
 48  103  695108 KNYSH Olha  1995  UKR   1:13.38  57.37  2:10.75  +17.89  147.08
 49  90  705402 TRAJCIKOVA Eva  1993  SVK   1:15.38  57.10  2:12.48  +19.62  160.72
 50  106  465092 CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana  1996  ROU   1:15.84  59.32  2:15.16  +22.30  181.86
 51  107  245070 CSIMA Laura  1997  HUN   1:19.81  1:03.75  2:23.56  +30.70  248.10
 52  104  605004 GASPAR Veronica  1995  ISV   1:22.33  1:03.91  2:26.24  +33.38  269.23
 53  111  345095 NASSAR Lea  1995  LIB   1:25.80  1:07.55  2:33.35  +40.49  325.30
 54  110  345098 KEIROUZ Celine  1995  LIB   1:28.71  1:08.32  2:37.03  +44.17  354.32
 55  109  135010 ONG CHENG Jung  1997  TPE   1:33.68  1:10.22  2:43.90  +51.04  408.50
 56  113  625024 DEVI Varsha  1995  IND   1:44.60  1:18.37  3:02.97  +1:10.11  558.88
Disqualified 2nd run
   36  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT           
   33  6535086 GIBSON Libby  1994  USA           
Disqualified 1st run
   50  298868 NOGLER KOSTNER Tatiana  1994  ITA           
Did not start 2nd run
   76  35177 SIMARI BIRKNER Angelica  1994  ARG           
   58  385092 KOMSIC Andrea  1996  CRO           
Did not start 1st run
   54  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER           
Did not finish 2nd run
   105  555037 GASUNA Evelina  1997  LAT           
   83  35202 RONCALLO Manuela  1996  ARG           
   72  107583 REMME Roni  1996  CAN           
   65  565453 KOPSE Desiree  1996  SLO           
   64  355056 FRICK Joana  1993  LIE           
   62  485807 OVCHINIKOVA Daria  1995  RUS           
   48  426100 HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst  1995  NOR           
   42  539678 PETERSON Foreste  1993  USA           
   21  516283 ELLENBERGER Andrea  1993  SUI           
   18  485731 ROMANOVA Anastasia  1993  RUS           
   14  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
Did not finish 1st run
   108  235292 SAMARINOU Maria  1996  GRE           
   102  695110 BELOBORODOVA Rada-oleksandra  1996  UKR           
   101  65108 NELLES Mathilde  1997  BEL           
   100  255352 ASGEIRSDOTTIR Erla  1994  ISL           
   99  185427 ANDERSSON Camilla  1997  FIN           
   98  435373 KOLASA Anna  1996  POL           
   97  705431 PRIELOZNA Laura  1996  SVK           
   96  115173 MONTESINOS Macarena  1995  CHI           
   93  255357 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla  1994  ISL           
   92  715167 MERDANOVIC Sejla  1997  BIH           
   89  695101 TIKUN Tetyana  1994  UKR           
   86  225612 MEAD Darcie  1996  GBR           
   84  115143 VYHMEISTER Stefanie  1993  CHI           
   79  385071 SOLA Matilda  1994  CRO           
   75  155740 STRAKOVA Bara  1994  CZE           
   74  185357 VIRKKULA Sohvi  1993  FIN           
   73  185354 HIRVONEN Roosa  1993  FIN           
   71  565393 KOSI Mihaela  1993  SLO           
   70  415205 HUDSON Piera  1996  NZL           
   69  506762 KARLSSON Hildur  1996  SWE           
   68  385069 MISAK Iva  1993  CRO           
   66  385093 TRSINSKI Sasa  1996  CRO           
   61  299466 DELAGO Nicole  1996  ITA           
   60  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO           
   59  107613 GRENIER Valerie  1996  CAN           
   56  539927 LAPANJA Lila  1994  USA           
   55  539932 IRWIN Katharine  1994  USA           
   51  197812 GERACI Romane  1997  FRA           
   49  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO           
   44  197407 WILLMANN Alison  1993  FRA           
   43  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER           
   40  506557 GRASSL Paulina  1994  SWE           
   35  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER           
   31  565417 PLUT Eli  1994  SLO           
   29  298642 GIARDINI Ida  1993  ITA           
   26  56159 REISS Lisa-Maria  1993  AUT           
   19  197616 ALPHAND Estelle  1995  FRA           
   11  197651 DIREZ Clara  1995  FRA           
   7  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT