Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Jasna (SVK) 02.03.2014

FIS Junior World Ski Championships - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0347
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LEDERER PETER
NOR
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Assistant Referee Franz HOFER SUI
Chief of Race Jana PALOVICOVA SVK
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1560
Finish Altitude 1050
Vertical Drop 510
Course Length 2080
Homologation Number 10850/01/13
Run 1
Course Setter Randy PELKEY USA
Number of Gates 32
Start Time 09:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  19  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   1:17.31    24.15
 2  37  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:17.33  +0.02  24.50
 3  33  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:17.40  +0.09  25.74
 4  10  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs  1994  SUI   1:17.64  +0.33  30.00
 5  29  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT   1:17.82  +0.51  33.19
 6  32  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   1:17.84  +0.53  33.54
 7  47  422275 JOHANSEN Ola Buer  1993  NOR   1:17.87  +0.56  34.07
 8  43  502042 BAUER Fredrik  1995  SWE   1:17.88  +0.57  34.25
 8  26  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:17.88  +0.57  34.25
 10  41  202603 MAAS Max  1994  GER   1:17.90  +0.59  34.61
 11  52  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR   1:17.92  +0.61  34.96
 12  24  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:17.94  +0.63  35.31
 13  12  104015 SCHUESSLER BEDARD William  1993  CAN   1:17.97  +0.66  35.85
 13  11  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:17.97  +0.66  35.85
 15  31  501987 MONSEN Felix  1994  SWE   1:17.98  +0.67  36.02
 16  4  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian  1993  USA   1:17.99  +0.68  36.20
 17  30  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:18.16  +0.85  39.21
 18  20  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:18.19  +0.88  39.74
 19  7  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:18.36  +1.05  42.76
 20  8  104023 STEINKE Chris  1993  CAN   1:18.37  +1.06  42.93
 21  16  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:18.47  +1.16  44.71
 22  5  103997 MEGARRY Morgan  1993  CAN   1:18.51  +1.20  45.42
 23  13  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   1:18.59  +1.28  46.83
 24  50  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:18.61  +1.30  47.19
 24  25  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:18.61  +1.30  47.19
 26  36  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL   1:18.62  +1.31  47.36
 27  1  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:18.63  +1.32  47.54
 28  40  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   1:18.66  +1.35  48.07
 29  14  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA   1:18.69  +1.38  48.60
 30  21  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR   1:18.71  +1.40  48.96
 31  51  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   1:18.72  +1.41  49.14
 32  46  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:18.76  +1.45  49.85
 33  57  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:18.83  +1.52  51.09
 34  2  6530454 FARROW Tanner  1993  USA   1:18.86  +1.55  51.62
 35  18  103942 BELL Jeffrey  1993  CAN   1:18.88  +1.57  51.97
 36  55  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  SPA   1:18.90  +1.59  52.33
 37  9  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:18.94  +1.63  53.04
 38  23  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard  1993  SUI   1:18.97  +1.66  53.57
 39  54  194935 FAVROT Thibaut  1994  FRA   1:18.99  +1.68  53.92
 40  42  6190210 GERACI Hugo  1996  FRA   1:19.03  +1.72  54.63
 41  88  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:19.08  +1.77  55.52
 42  3  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA   1:19.11  +1.80  56.05
 43  49  481540 KOLGOTIN Pavel  1994  RUS   1:19.18  +1.87  57.29
 44  28  194895 CLAIR Titouan  1994  FRA   1:19.25  +1.94  58.53
 45  48  180729 SVENSK Mikael  1994  FIN   1:19.26  +1.95  58.71
 46  15  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:19.43  +2.12  61.72
 47  27  481549 STUKOV Maksim  1994  RUS   1:19.50  +2.19  62.96
 48  35  561278 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz  1993  SLO   1:19.70  +2.39  66.50
 49  63  180737 LUUKKO Max  1994  FIN   1:19.71  +2.40  66.68
 50  39  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL   1:19.89  +2.58  69.87
 51  38  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:19.92  +2.61  70.40
 52  58  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK   1:19.99  +2.68  71.64
 53  45  194664 RIZZO Maxime  1993  FRA   1:20.02  +2.71  72.17
 54  34  103984 LAJOIE Vincent  1993  CAN   1:20.06  +2.75  72.88
 55  71  481614 SHARIY Valentin  1995  RUS   1:20.14  +2.83  74.30
 56  59  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL   1:20.17  +2.86  74.83
 56  44  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   1:20.17  +2.86  74.83
 58  80  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej  1997  SVK   1:20.18  +2.87  75.01
 59  62  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:20.19  +2.88  75.19
 60  79  561296 SPIK Jakob  1994  SLO   1:20.20  +2.89  75.36
 61  85  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko  1996  FIN   1:20.44  +3.13  79.62
 62  61  561291 GROSELJ Zan  1993  SLO   1:20.50  +3.19  80.68
 63  84  430617 CHRAPEK Adam  1993  POL   1:21.06  +3.75  90.60
 64  69  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE   1:21.15  +3.84  92.20
 65  56  40506 ROBERTSON Sam  1993  AUS   1:21.17  +3.86  92.55
 66  53  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:21.19  +3.88  92.91
 67  66  700875 PAVELKA Matus  1993  SVK   1:21.20  +3.89  93.08
 68  90  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL   1:21.42  +4.11  96.98
 69  81  390041 LUIK Juhan  1997  EST   1:21.57  +4.26  99.64
 70  92  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen  1997  BUL   1:21.89  +4.58  105.31
 71  77  151154 SKOREPA Jan  1996  CZE   1:21.92  +4.61  105.84
 72  67  20378 ESTEVE Axel  1994  AND   1:21.96  +4.65  106.55
 73  76  151034 KUPEC Jan  1993  CZE   1:22.02  +4.71  107.62
 74  75  700901 HYSKA Martin  1994  SVK   1:22.48  +5.17  115.77
 75  93  92721 TODOROV Yoan  1997  BUL   1:22.50  +5.19  116.12
 76  78  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE   1:22.64  +5.33  118.60
 77  89  310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB   1:22.79  +5.48  121.26
 78  68  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:23.01  +5.70  125.16
 79  65  690722 MYTSAK Dmytro  1995  UKR   1:23.18  +5.87  128.17
 80  82  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL   1:23.20  +5.89  128.53
 81  86  430610 STARZYK Pawel  1993  POL   1:23.21  +5.90  128.70
 82  94  430739 JAKSINA Pawel  1996  POL   1:23.28  +5.97  129.94
 83  70  30368 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul  1996  ARG   1:23.33  +6.02  130.83
 84  73  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS   1:23.34  +6.03  131.01
 85  72  110350 FIGUEROA Andres  1996  CHI   1:23.80  +6.49  139.16
 86  74  230659 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano  1995  GRE   1:24.01  +6.70  142.88
 87  87  240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:24.05  +6.74  143.59
 88  83  60254 LAHAYE Benoit  1997  BEL   1:24.96  +7.65  159.71
 89  91  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko  1996  UKR   1:27.03  +9.72  196.40
Did not start 1st run
   60  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan  1994  SPA       
Did not finish 1st run
   64  180732 NIEMELA Arttu  1994  FIN       
   22  6530486 KRAUSE Nicholas  1993  USA       
   17  958402 TRAVERS Dean  1996  CAY       
   6  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT