Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 27.10.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0056
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WALDNER MARKUS HOFER FRANZ FIS SUI
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race A. ARNOLD AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2991 m
Finish Altitude 2670 m
Vertical Drop 321
Course Length
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 40
Turning Gates 39
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter J. THEOLIER ITA
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:00.44  59.06  1:59.50    0.00
 2  1  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:01.34  58.95  2:00.29  +0.79  5.88
 3  4  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:01.42  59.10  2:00.52  +1.02  7.60
 4  18  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:03.25  57.98  2:01.23  +1.73  12.88
 4  6  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:02.95  58.28  2:01.23  +1.73  12.88
 6  13  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:02.15  59.17  2:01.32  +1.82  13.55
 7  7  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:03.38  58.20  2:01.58  +2.08  15.49
 8  22  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:02.88  58.78  2:01.66  +2.16  16.09
 9  24  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:03.29  58.39  2:01.68  +2.18  16.24
 10  10  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:02.51  59.29  2:01.80  +2.30  17.13
 11  30  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:03.68  58.19  2:01.87  +2.37  17.65
 11  14  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:02.74  59.13  2:01.87  +2.37  17.65
 13  12  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:02.29  59.72  2:02.01  +2.51  18.69
 14  19  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:04.16  58.13  2:02.29  +2.79  20.78
 15  16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:03.30  59.04  2:02.34  +2.84  21.15
 16  9  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:02.87  59.60  2:02.47  +2.97  22.12
 17  8  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:03.40  59.37  2:02.77  +3.27  24.35
 18  23  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:04.44  58.34  2:02.78  +3.28  24.43
 19  32  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:03.25  59.54  2:02.79  +3.29  24.50
 20  28  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:02.87  59.94  2:02.81  +3.31  24.65
 21  11  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:04.29  58.57  2:02.86  +3.36  25.02
 22  20  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:03.97  58.99  2:02.96  +3.46  25.77
 23  17  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:03.97  59.03  2:03.00  +3.50  26.07
 24  29  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:03.87  59.19  2:03.06  +3.56  26.51
 25  5  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:03.89  59.19  2:03.08  +3.58  26.66
 26  21  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:03.77  59.39  2:03.16  +3.66  27.26
 27  34  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:03.28  1:00.08  2:03.36  +3.86  28.75
 28  25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:04.09  59.89  2:03.98  +4.48  33.37
 29  27  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:04.27  59.88  2:04.15  +4.65  34.63
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   80  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO           
   79  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD           
   78  460060 BARBU Alexandru  1987  ROU           
   77  193228 GARDET Benjamin  1986  BEL           
   75  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER           
   74  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL           
   72  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA           
   71  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON           
   69  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           
   68  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO           
   67  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN           
   66  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA           
   65  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN           
   64  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI           
   62  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK           
   61  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA           
   60  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN           
   59  561032 JAZBEC Janez  1984  SLO           
   58  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED           
   56  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT           
   55  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA           
   54  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER           
   53  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA           
   52  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT           
   51  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO           
   50  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI           
   49  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR           
   48  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR           
   46  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT           
   45  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN           
   44  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS           
   42  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA           
   41  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA           
   40  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA           
   38  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN           
   36  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS           
   35  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI           
   33  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN           
   31  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK           
   26  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA           
Did not finish 2nd run
   2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER           
Did not finish 1st run
   76  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL           
   73  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR           
   70  302564 SATO Sho  1986  JPN           
   63  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT           
   57  500933 OLSSON Jon  1982  SWE           
   47  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA           
   43  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN           
   39  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI           
   37  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE           
   15  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA           

picture  Official timekeeper

Code Profiler