Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Levi (FIN) 16.11.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5076
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS FRANZ TONI
SWE
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race P. TUOMIKOSKI FIN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 438 m
Finish Altitude 258 m
Vertical Drop 180
Homologation Number 9324/11/09
Run 1
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 11:00
Run 2
Course Setter S. BUERGLER AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   57.23  57.84  1:55.07    0.00
 2  14  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   57.92  58.21  1:56.13  +1.06  5.71
 3  6  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   57.75  58.93  1:56.68  +1.61  8.67
 4  53  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   57.93  58.80  1:56.73  +1.66  8.94
 5  16  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   58.28  58.52  1:56.80  +1.73  9.32
 6  20  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   58.18  58.68  1:56.86  +1.79  9.64
 7  19  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   58.85  58.10  1:56.95  +1.88  10.13
 8  5  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   58.45  58.52  1:56.97  +1.90  10.24
 9  17  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   58.54  58.60  1:57.14  +2.07  11.15
 10  45  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   57.96  59.26  1:57.22  +2.15  11.58
 11  32  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN   58.09  59.21  1:57.30  +2.23  12.02
 12  43  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   58.60  58.83  1:57.43  +2.36  12.72
 13  15  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   58.68  58.78  1:57.46  +2.39  12.88
 14  35  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   58.73  58.74  1:57.47  +2.40  12.93
 15  2  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   58.42  59.18  1:57.60  +2.53  13.63
 16  63  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   57.92  59.79  1:57.71  +2.64  14.22
 17  8  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   58.79  58.93  1:57.72  +2.65  14.28
 18  48  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   58.58  59.15  1:57.73  +2.66  14.33
 19  23  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   58.59  59.35  1:57.94  +2.87  15.46
 20  7  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   58.82  59.39  1:58.21  +3.14  16.92
 21  28  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   58.77  59.55  1:58.32  +3.25  17.51
 22  71  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   58.68  59.78  1:58.46  +3.39  18.27
 23  66  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   58.38  1:00.09  1:58.47  +3.40  18.32
 23  58  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER   58.39  1:00.08  1:58.47  +3.40  18.32
 25  24  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   58.33  1:00.30  1:58.63  +3.56  19.18
 26  67  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   58.92  59.91  1:58.83  +3.76  20.26
 27  22  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   58.75  1:00.15  1:58.90  +3.83  20.64
 28  64  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE   58.82  1:00.81  1:59.63  +4.56  24.57
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   76  185337 HOLM Sandra  1992  FIN           
   75  185282 HAPPONEN Emma  1990  FIN           
   74  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA           
   69  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO           
   68  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND           
   65  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO           
   62  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   60  705349 GANTNEROVA Jana  1989  SVK           
   59  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL           
   56  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT           
   55  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
   54  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL           
   52  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   51  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER           
   50  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN           
   49  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   47  297591 BENZONI Marta  1990  ITA           
   46  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA           
   44  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA           
   42  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
   41  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK           
   40  106633 GOODMAN Anna  1986  CAN           
   39  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA           
   38  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE           
   37  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN           
   34  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN           
   33  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA           
   31  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA           
   30  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER           
   27  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA           
   26  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   25  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN           
   21  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT           
   18  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER           
   12  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT           
   11  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
   9  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE           
Did not finish 2nd run
   29  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI           
   1  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN           
Did not finish 1st run
   78  395015 TOBI Triin  1995  EST           
   77  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT           
   73  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS           
   72  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR           
   70  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI           
   61  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   57  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE           
   36  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   13  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           
   10  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT           
   3  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI           

picture  Official timekeeper