Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 29.11.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5084
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF STEFANIE
GER
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. ROBERTS USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3440 m
Finish Altitude 2730 m
Vertical Drop 710
Course Length 2530 m
Homologation Number 11032/10/13
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 10:45
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  11  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:41.26    0.00
 2  17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:41.73  +0.47  6.36
 3  3  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:42.24  +0.98  13.26
 4  27  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:42.30  +1.04  14.07
 5  19  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:42.39  +1.13  15.29
 6  4  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:42.46  +1.20  16.24
 7  21  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:42.49  +1.23  16.64
 8  26  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:42.55  +1.29  17.45
 9  2  515782 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI   1:42.75  +1.49  20.16
 10  8  55766 STERZ Regina  1985  AUT   1:42.92  +1.66  22.46
 11  43  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:42.94  +1.68  22.73
 12  29  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:42.99  +1.73  23.41
 13  5  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:43.12  +1.86  25.16
 14  14  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:43.23  +1.97  26.65
 15  30  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:43.26  +2.00  27.06
 16  25  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:43.34  +2.08  28.14
 16  22  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:43.34  +2.08  28.14
 18  12  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:43.41  +2.15  29.09
 19  18  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:43.49  +2.23  30.17
 20  20  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:43.71  +2.45  33.15
 21  23  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:43.80  +2.54  34.37
 22  15  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   1:43.86  +2.60  35.18
 22  13  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:43.86  +2.60  35.18
 24  39  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   1:43.88  +2.62  35.45
 25  37  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:43.96  +2.70  36.53
 25  1  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:43.96  +2.70  36.53
 27  24  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:44.05  +2.79  37.75
 28  54  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:44.24  +2.98  40.32
 29  42  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:44.27  +3.01  40.72
 30  16  515806 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   1:44.30  +3.04  41.13
 31  31  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:44.32  +3.06  41.40
 32  33  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI   1:44.38  +3.12  42.21
 33  9  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  SPA   1:44.65  +3.39  45.87
 34  35  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:44.66  +3.40  46.00
 35  41  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA   1:44.74  +3.48  47.08
 36  6  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:44.80  +3.54  47.89
 37  45  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:44.98  +3.72  50.33
 38  38  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:45.02  +3.76  50.87
 39  40  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:45.06  +3.80  51.41
 40  34  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:45.07  +3.81  51.55
 41  53  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   1:45.09  +3.83  51.82
 42  48  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:45.15  +3.89  52.63
 43  51  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:45.39  +4.13  55.88
 44  47  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:45.51  +4.25  57.50
 45  52  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:45.72  +4.46  60.34
 46  50  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   1:46.04  +4.78  64.67
 47  46  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   1:46.07  +4.81  65.08
 48  7  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:46.08  +4.82  65.21
 49  36  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:46.30  +5.04  68.19
 50  57  485748 GOLENKOVA Valentina  1994  RUS   1:46.77  +5.51  74.55
 51  55  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   1:47.02  +5.76  77.93
 52  60  45331 SMALL Greta  1995  AUS   1:47.59  +6.33  85.64
 53  58  435245 CHRAPEK Karolina  1990  POL   1:48.17  +6.91  93.49
 54  59  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG   1:49.17  +7.91  107.02
Disqualified 1st run
   28  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO       
Did not start 1st run
   44  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA       
Did not finish 1st run
   56  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON       
   49  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN       
   32  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA       
   10  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA       

picture  Official timekeeper