Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Lake Louise (CAN) 04.12.2013

Training - Ladies' Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Race codex : 5140
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS SULLIVAN LAURA
USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2490 m
Finish Altitude 1690 m
Vertical Drop 800
Course Length 3067 m
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  19  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  SPA   1:57.40  
 2  14  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:57.51  +0.11
 3  16  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:58.06  +0.66
 4  18  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:58.12  +0.72
 5  17  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:58.28  +0.88
 6  9  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:58.58  +1.18
 7  26  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:58.62  +1.22
 8  2  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:58.88  +1.48
 9  12  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:58.92  +1.52
 10  8  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:58.93  +1.53
 11  30  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:58.95  +1.55
 12  32  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:59.06  +1.66
 13  24  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:59.10  +1.70
 14  23  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:59.30  +1.90
 15  46  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:59.32  +1.92
 15  22  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:59.32  +1.92
 17  41  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:59.37  +1.97
 18  20  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:59.38  +1.98
 19  11  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE   1:59.41  +2.01
 20  7  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:59.42  +2.02
 21  29  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:59.44  +2.04
 22  10  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:59.53  +2.13
 23  4  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:59.61  +2.21
 24  43  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   1:59.65  +2.25
 25  55  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:59.76  +2.36
 26  60  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:59.78  +2.38
 27  15  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:59.83  +2.43
 28  6  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA   1:59.87  +2.47
 29  25  206175 STECHERT Gina  1987  GER   2:00.01  +2.61
 30  5  55766 STERZ Regina  1985  AUT   2:00.10  +2.70
 31  44  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA   2:00.27  +2.87
 32  57  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   2:00.28  +2.88
 33  37  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   2:00.29  +2.89
 34  31  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   2:00.35  +2.95
 35  1  515782 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI   2:00.39  +2.99
 36  13  515806 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   2:00.50  +3.10
 37  53  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   2:00.55  +3.15
 38  59  197006 GAUTHIER Marine  1990  FRA   2:00.58  +3.18
 39  52  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   2:00.60  +3.20
 40  54  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   2:00.61  +3.21
 41  36  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   2:00.62  +3.22
 42  40  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   2:00.72  +3.32
 43  28  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   2:00.75  +3.35
 44  27  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   2:00.89  +3.49
 45  45  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   2:00.91  +3.51
 46  35  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   2:00.93  +3.53
 47  3  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   2:01.07  +3.67
 48  65  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   2:01.35  +3.95
 48  58  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   2:01.35  +3.95
 50  66  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   2:01.38  +3.98
 51  33  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI   2:01.42  +4.02
 52  39  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   2:01.63  +4.23
 53  48  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   2:01.86  +4.46
 54  38  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   2:01.91  +4.51
 55  63  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   2:02.03  +4.63
 56  62  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   2:02.27  +4.87
 57  50  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   2:02.33  +4.93
 58  34  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   2:02.61  +5.21
 59  61  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   2:02.62  +5.22
 60  47  539685 RYAN Katie  1993  USA   2:02.65  +5.25
 61  64  485632 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS   2:02.73  +5.33
 62  51  197497 MIRADOLI Romane  1994  FRA   2:02.81  +5.41
 63  42  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   2:03.56  +6.16
 64  56  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   2:03.85  +6.45
 65  67  435245 CHRAPEK Karolina  1990  POL   2:04.88  +7.48
Did not start 1st run
   49  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA     
Did not finish 1st run
   21  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER