Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 06.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Downhill

Race codex : 5142
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SULLIVAN LAURA USA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race J. BREWINGTON CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2490 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 800 m.
Course Length 3067 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter M. MAYR FIS
Number of Gates 42
Start Time 13:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  20  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:56.03     0.00
 2  30  515782 KAUFMANN-ABDERHALDEN Marianne  1986  SUI   1:56.73  +0.70  8.27
 3  10  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA   1:57.23  +1.20  14.17
 4  22  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:57.30  +1.27  15.00
 5  9  515806 JNGLIN-KAMER Nadja  1986  SUI   1:57.54  +1.51  17.83
 6  17  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:57.57  +1.54  18.18
 7  51  106849 YURKIW Larisa  1988  CAN   1:57.66  +1.63  19.25
 7  6  55913 MOSER Stefanie  1988  AUT   1:57.66  +1.63  19.25
 9  11  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  SPA   1:57.76  +1.73  20.43
 10  21  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI   1:57.79  +1.76  20.78
 11  55  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:57.84  +1.81  21.37
 12  24  205218 REBENSBURG Viktoria  1989  GER   1:57.85  +1.82  21.49
 13  28  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:57.88  +1.85  21.84
 14  23  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT   1:57.90  +1.87  22.08
 15  29  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:58.01  +1.98  23.38
 16  35  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:58.05  +2.02  23.85
 17  49  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT   1:58.08  +2.05  24.20
 18  14  55766 STERZ Regina  1985  AUT   1:58.29  +2.26  26.68
 19  27  296427 SCHNARF Johanna  1984  ITA   1:58.47  +2.44  28.81
 20  8  196460 MARCHAND-ARVIER Marie  1985  FRA   1:58.50  +2.47  29.16
 21  56  538855 FORD Julia  1990  USA   1:58.51  +2.48  29.28
 22  4  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR   1:58.52  +2.49  29.40
 23  46  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:58.58  +2.55  30.11
 24  25  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:58.60  +2.57  30.34
 25  43  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:58.64  +2.61  30.82
 26  12  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:58.66  +2.63  31.05
 27  13  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:58.71  +2.68  31.64
 28  7  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:58.88  +2.85  33.65
 29  34  516185 HAEHLEN Joana  1992  SUI   1:58.89  +2.86  33.77
 30  57  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR   1:58.93  +2.90  34.24
 30  1  515573 AUFDENBLATTEN Fraenzi  1981  SUI   1:58.93  +2.90  34.24
 32  54  197006 GAUTHIER Marine  1990  FRA   1:58.95  +2.92  34.48
 32  53  539536 WILES Jacqueline  1992  USA   1:58.95  +2.92  34.48
 34  36  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:58.97  +2.94  34.71
 35  38  516219 NUFER Priska  1992  SUI   1:59.01  +2.98  35.19
 35  33  515849 DETTLING Andrea  1987  SUI   1:59.01  +2.98  35.19
 37  26  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI   1:59.05  +3.02  35.66
 38  48  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:59.18  +3.15  37.19
 39  16  537582 COOK Stacey  1984  USA   1:59.20  +3.17  37.43
 40  18  537544 VONN Lindsey  1984  USA   1:59.22  +3.19  37.67
 41  60  375018 COLETTI Alexandra  1983  MON   1:59.30  +3.27  38.61
 42  40  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:59.44  +3.41  40.26
 43  50  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:59.45  +3.42  40.38
 44  45  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER   1:59.47  +3.44  40.62
 45  3  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:59.49  +3.46  40.85
 46  32  298323 GOGGIA Sofia  1992  ITA   1:59.52  +3.49  41.21
 47  39  155563 KRIZOVA Klara  1989  CZE   1:59.56  +3.53  41.68
 48  42  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA   1:59.63  +3.60  42.51
 49  15  538305 SMITH Leanne  1987  USA   2:00.01  +3.98  46.99
 50  59  485632 BEDAREVA Maria  1992  RUS   2:00.26  +4.23  49.94
 51  52  196968 BAILET Margot  1990  FRA   2:00.27  +4.24  50.06
 52  41  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA   2:00.56  +4.53  53.49
 53  58  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   2:00.57  +4.54  53.61
 54  44  539685 RYAN Katie  1993  USA   2:00.85  +4.82  56.91
 55  47  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   2:00.94  +4.91  57.97
 56  5  538573 ROSS Laurenne  1988  USA   2:01.00  +4.97  58.68
 57  37  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   2:01.03  +5.00  59.04
 58  61  435245 CHRAPEK Karolina  1990  POL   2:01.16  +5.13  60.57
Disqualified 1st run
   19  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE       
Did not start 1st run
   2  206175 STECHERT Gina  1987  GER       
Did not finish 1st run
   31  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT       

picture  Official timekeeper