Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

St. Moritz (SUI) 15.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5146
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GSODAM THOMAS
AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race W. ROSSEL SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2435 m
Finish Altitude 2040 m
Vertical Drop 395
Homologation Number 10226/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter L. MAGONI ITA
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 47
Turning Gates 44
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA   1:04.34  1:03.28  2:07.62    0.00
 2  2  505632 LINDELL-VIKARBY Jessica  1984  SWE   1:04.63  1:03.36  2:07.99  +0.37  2.58
 3  3  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   1:05.10  1:03.31  2:08.41  +0.79  5.51
 4  4  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   1:04.84  1:04.48  2:09.32  +1.70  11.86
 5  11  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA   1:05.43  1:03.99  2:09.42  +1.80  12.55
 6  18  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   1:05.68  1:03.77  2:09.45  +1.83  12.76
 7  20  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:05.81  1:03.75  2:09.56  +1.94  13.53
 8  5  55947 FENNINGER Anna  1989  AUT   1:06.09  1:03.61  2:09.70  +2.08  14.51
 9  52  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:06.08  1:03.85  2:09.93  +2.31  16.11
 10  39  505886 KLING Kajsa  1988  SWE   1:06.08  1:03.88  2:09.96  +2.34  16.32
 11  14  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   1:06.09  1:04.11  2:10.20  +2.58  17.99
 12  8  537545 MANCUSO Julia  1984  USA   1:05.83  1:04.38  2:10.21  +2.59  18.06
 13  29  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   1:06.24  1:04.03  2:10.27  +2.65  18.48
 13  9  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI   1:06.78  1:03.49  2:10.27  +2.65  18.48
 15  12  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   1:06.54  1:03.77  2:10.31  +2.69  18.76
 16  34  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   1:06.45  1:03.90  2:10.35  +2.73  19.04
 17  48  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT   1:07.02  1:03.44  2:10.46  +2.84  19.81
 18  37  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   1:05.89  1:04.59  2:10.48  +2.86  19.95
 19  26  106825 PREFONTAINE Marie-Pier  1988  CAN   1:06.23  1:04.28  2:10.51  +2.89  20.15
 20  36  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE   1:06.18  1:04.43  2:10.61  +2.99  20.85
 21  33  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA   1:06.99  1:03.64  2:10.63  +3.01  20.99
 22  23  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   1:06.38  1:04.28  2:10.66  +3.04  21.20
 23  45  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA   1:06.80  1:03.89  2:10.69  +3.07  21.41
 24  44  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:06.63  1:04.17  2:10.80  +3.18  22.18
 25  43  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   1:06.82  1:04.03  2:10.85  +3.23  22.53
 26  19  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:06.37  1:04.55  2:10.92  +3.30  23.01
 27  27  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA   1:06.90  1:04.24  2:11.14  +3.52  24.55
Disqualified 2nd run
   47  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
Did not start 1st run
   67  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO           
   65  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   70  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN           
   68  495318 RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina  1981  SPA           
   66  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH           
   63  197295 PIOT Jennifer  1992  FRA           
   60  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER           
   59  485563 PROSTEVA Elena  1990  RUS           
   58  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
   57  516268 WILD Simone  1993  SUI           
   56  197215 MASSIOS Marie  1992  FRA           
   55  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA           
   54  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
   51  516394 SUTER Jasmina  1995  SUI           
   50  515766 SUTER Fabienne  1985  SUI           
   42  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   41  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI           
   40  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA           
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   31  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT           
   30  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA           
   24  565268 DREV Ana  1985  SLO           
Did not finish 2nd run
   22  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA           
   10  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN           
Did not finish 1st run
   69  465098 CAILL Ania Monica  1995  ROU           
   64  405138 JELINKOVA Adriana  1995  NED           
   62  206520 DORSCH Patrizia  1994  GER           
   61  425880 SEJERSTED Lotte Smiseth  1991  NOR           
   53  206444 HOESL Simona  1992  GER           
   49  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA           
   46  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   38  425929 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild  1992  NOR           
   35  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT           
   28  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER           
   25  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   21  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           
   17  355050 WEIRATHER Tina  1989  LIE           
   16  55576 GOERGL Elisabeth  1981  AUT           
   15  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE           
   13  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA           
   7  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI           
   1  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA           

picture  Official timekeeper