Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Courchevel (FRA) 17.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5167
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GIORDANI CLAUDIA
ITA
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. GALINIER FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2024 m
Finish Altitude 1824 m
Vertical Drop 200
Course Length
Homologation Number 9521/03/10
Run 1
Course Setter R. PFEIFER USA
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. VELEZ SVK
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  16  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   51.91  53.26  1:45.17    0.00
 2  3  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   51.84  53.66  1:45.50  +0.33  1.95
 3  9  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   51.71  54.68  1:46.39  +1.22  7.19
 4  2  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   52.41  54.19  1:46.60  +1.43  8.43
 5  10  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   52.35  54.38  1:46.73  +1.56  9.20
 6  8  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   52.66  54.15  1:46.81  +1.64  9.67
 7  21  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   53.29  53.60  1:46.89  +1.72  10.14
 8  19  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   52.92  54.03  1:46.95  +1.78  10.49
 9  13  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   53.17  53.88  1:47.05  +1.88  11.08
 10  22  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   52.98  54.21  1:47.19  +2.02  11.91
 11  15  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   52.32  54.88  1:47.20  +2.03  11.97
 12  1  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   52.61  54.67  1:47.28  +2.11  12.44
 13  14  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   53.12  54.19  1:47.31  +2.14  12.62
 14  28  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   53.11  54.47  1:47.58  +2.41  14.21
 15  12  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   53.20  54.59  1:47.79  +2.62  15.45
 16  38  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   54.36  53.76  1:48.12  +2.95  17.39
 17  4  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   53.22  55.10  1:48.32  +3.15  18.57
 18  17  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   54.29  54.05  1:48.34  +3.17  18.69
 19  29  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   53.51  55.10  1:48.61  +3.44  20.28
 20  41  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA   54.52  54.11  1:48.63  +3.46  20.40
 21  39  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   54.18  54.63  1:48.81  +3.64  21.46
 22  63  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA   54.90  54.00  1:48.90  +3.73  21.99
 23  54  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER   54.82  54.32  1:49.14  +3.97  23.40
 24  30  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   54.56  54.62  1:49.18  +4.01  23.64
 25  20  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   53.43  55.76  1:49.19  +4.02  23.70
 26  46  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   54.22  55.13  1:49.35  +4.18  24.64
 27  25  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN   54.22  55.24  1:49.46  +4.29  25.29
 28  32  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   54.15  55.33  1:49.48  +4.31  25.41
 29  35  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   54.34  57.74  1:52.08  +6.91  40.74
Did not start 1st run
   40  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
   27  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   66  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   65  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI           
   64  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND           
   50  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL           
   45  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN           
   44  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   43  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA           
   34  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN           
   26  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN           
   23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA           
Did not finish 2nd run
   5  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN           
Did not finish 1st run
   67  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
   62  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA           
   61  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS           
   60  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO           
   59  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
   58  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           
   57  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA           
   56  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   55  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   53  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER           
   52  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE           
   51  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
   49  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   48  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE           
   47  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT           
   42  506557 GRASSL Paulina  1994  SWE           
   37  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER           
   36  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA           
   33  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   31  196928 WORLEY Tessa  1989  FRA           
   24  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA           
   18  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER           
   11  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
   7  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE           
   6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER           

picture  Official timekeeper

Code Profiler