Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lienz (AUT) 29.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5060
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS ILIEVA ASSIA
BUL
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race S. VERGEINER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 880 m
Finish Altitude 680 m
Vertical Drop 200
Homologation Number 8707/11/07
Run 1
Course Setter L. PRENN SUI
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter A. NILSSON SWE
Number of Gates 69
Turning Gates 68
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  9  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   56.85  58.78  1:55.63    0.00
 2  3  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   56.16  59.88  1:56.04  +0.41  2.20
 3  6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   56.70  59.56  1:56.26  +0.63  3.38
 4  11  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   57.22  59.42  1:56.64  +1.01  5.42
 5  15  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   57.53  59.34  1:56.87  +1.24  6.65
 6  2  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   56.87  1:00.19  1:57.06  +1.43  7.67
 7  23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   57.34  59.77  1:57.11  +1.48  7.94
 8  19  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   57.58  59.69  1:57.27  +1.64  8.79
 9  5  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   56.99  1:00.36  1:57.35  +1.72  9.22
 10  52  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA   58.51  59.25  1:57.76  +2.13  11.42
 11  27  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN   58.16  59.92  1:58.08  +2.45  13.14
 12  18  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   58.15  1:00.14  1:58.29  +2.66  14.26
 13  36  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   58.15  1:00.38  1:58.53  +2.90  15.55
 14  12  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   58.23  1:00.33  1:58.56  +2.93  15.71
 15  1  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   57.74  1:00.90  1:58.64  +3.01  16.14
 16  40  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   58.32  1:00.38  1:58.70  +3.07  16.46
 17  21  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   57.88  1:00.83  1:58.71  +3.08  16.51
 18  63  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA   58.99  59.79  1:58.78  +3.15  16.89
 19  25  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   59.07  59.79  1:58.86  +3.23  17.32
 20  31  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   58.68  1:00.42  1:59.10  +3.47  18.61
 21  26  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   58.69  1:00.43  1:59.12  +3.49  18.71
 22  38  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER   57.96  1:01.21  1:59.17  +3.54  18.98
 23  30  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   58.64  1:00.55  1:59.19  +3.56  19.09
 24  14  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   59.01  1:00.36  1:59.37  +3.74  20.05
 25  24  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   59.01  1:01.01  2:00.02  +4.39  23.54
 26  7  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   56.83  1:09.35  2:06.18  +10.55  56.57
Did not start 1st run
   75  107532 TOMMY Mikaela  1995  CAN           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   73  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR           
   72  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA           
   69  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   68  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   64  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA           
   60  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER           
   59  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO           
   55  506555 BLOMQVIST Lisa  1994  SWE           
   54  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
   53  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL           
   50  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE           
   49  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA           
   48  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN           
   47  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   46  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA           
   45  56087 SIEBENHOFER Ramona  1991  AUT           
   43  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN           
   42  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA           
   41  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
   35  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN           
   29  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT           
   28  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN           
   20  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT           
   16  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
Did not finish 2nd run
   37  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA           
   22  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER           
   8  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE           
   4  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   76  175041 LEMGART Charlotte Techen  1993  DAN           
   74  665009 SHKANOVA Maria  1989  BLR           
   71  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO           
   70  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND           
   67  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI           
   66  155699 PAULATHOVA Katerina  1993  CZE           
   65  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           
   62  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   61  705349 GANTNEROVA Jana  1989  SVK           
   58  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER           
   57  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL           
   56  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT           
   51  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   44  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA           
   39  506557 GRASSL Paulina  1994  SWE           
   34  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   33  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE           
   32  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN           
   17  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE           
   13  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE           
   10  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           

picture  Official timekeeper