Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Flachau (AUT) 14.01.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5067
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BEDRAC GORAZD
SLO
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Chief of Race M. TRANINGER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1160 m
Finish Altitude 960 m
Vertical Drop 200
Homologation Number 9678/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter T. GFELLER CAN
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 66
Start Time 17:45
Run 2
Course Setter C. BRUESCH FIN
Number of Gates 68
Turning Gates 67
Start Time 20:45
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   51.72  54.11  1:45.83    0.00
 2  3  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   52.81  53.85  1:46.66  +0.83  4.86
 3  7  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   53.03  53.94  1:46.97  +1.14  6.68
 4  6  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   52.62  54.61  1:47.23  +1.40  8.20
 5  12  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT   53.28  54.10  1:47.38  +1.55  9.08
 6  15  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   54.01  53.81  1:47.82  +1.99  11.66
 7  16  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   53.79  54.19  1:47.98  +2.15  12.60
 8  11  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   53.49  54.50  1:47.99  +2.16  12.65
 8  8  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   53.79  54.20  1:47.99  +2.16  12.65
 10  1  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN   53.80  54.21  1:48.01  +2.18  12.77
 11  9  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   53.33  54.69  1:48.02  +2.19  12.83
 12  4  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   53.16  54.89  1:48.05  +2.22  13.01
 13  22  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   53.70  54.47  1:48.17  +2.34  13.71
 14  14  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   54.09  54.10  1:48.19  +2.36  13.83
 15  17  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   53.86  54.50  1:48.36  +2.53  14.82
 16  40  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI   54.12  54.46  1:48.58  +2.75  16.11
 17  23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   54.55  54.04  1:48.59  +2.76  16.17
 18  13  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   53.77  54.90  1:48.67  +2.84  16.64
 19  33  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR   54.40  54.37  1:48.77  +2.94  17.22
 20  10  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   53.72  55.17  1:48.89  +3.06  17.93
 21  19  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   54.10  54.99  1:49.09  +3.26  19.10
 22  35  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   55.17  54.19  1:49.36  +3.53  20.68
 23  32  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE   54.89  54.48  1:49.37  +3.54  20.74
 24  49  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER   54.37  55.92  1:50.29  +4.46  26.13
 25  26  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   55.10  55.26  1:50.36  +4.53  26.54
 26  2  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   52.81  58.86  1:51.67  +5.84  34.21
Disqualified 2nd run
   21  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT           
Disqualified 1st run
   72  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   74  35089 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena  1984  ARG           
   70  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   69  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE           
   68  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO           
   67  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS           
   66  516344 KOPP Rahel  1994  SUI           
   65  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   64  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           
   63  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   61  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER           
   60  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL           
   57  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   55  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT           
   54  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER           
   53  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA           
   52  107044 IRWIN Madison  1991  CAN           
   50  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA           
   48  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA           
   46  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT           
   45  305962 HANAOKA Moe  1984  JPN           
   43  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
   42  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA           
   41  195972 AUBERT Sandrine  1982  FRA           
   39  539909 MOLTZAN Paula  1994  USA           
   38  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER           
   36  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA           
   31  305944 KIYOSAWA Emiko  1983  JPN           
   30  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN           
   28  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER           
Did not finish 2nd run
   56  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE           
   24  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE           
   20  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   73  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR           
   71  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND           
   62  206536 WALLNER Marina  1994  GER           
   59  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
   58  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL           
   51  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   47  297591 BENZONI Marta  1990  ITA           
   44  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA           
   37  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK           
   34  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN           
   29  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   27  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA           
   25  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER           
   18  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER           

picture  Official timekeeper