Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 02.02.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5262
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS
AUT
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race G. BEDRAC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1035 m
Finish Altitude 836 m
Vertical Drop 199
Course Length
Homologation Number 10053/02/11
Run 1
Course Setter P. WILLMANN FRA
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 9:15
Run 2
Course Setter C. THOMA SWE
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   54.62  55.55  1:50.17    0.00
 2  4  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT   54.96  55.26  1:50.22  +0.05  0.28
 3  8  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   55.80  54.52  1:50.32  +0.15  0.84
 4  20  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   56.13  54.28  1:50.41  +0.24  1.35
 5  1  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   54.94  55.52  1:50.46  +0.29  1.63
 6  12  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   55.08  55.72  1:50.80  +0.63  3.55
 7  3  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   54.31  56.58  1:50.89  +0.72  4.05
 8  23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   56.61  54.32  1:50.93  +0.76  4.28
 9  17  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   55.93  55.04  1:50.97  +0.80  4.50
 9  9  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI   56.13  54.84  1:50.97  +0.80  4.50
 11  10  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   56.10  54.89  1:50.99  +0.82  4.61
 12  25  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   55.77  55.31  1:51.08  +0.91  5.12
 13  13  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR   56.18  54.96  1:51.14  +0.97  5.46
 14  19  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN   55.38  55.80  1:51.18  +1.01  5.68
 15  18  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   55.63  55.61  1:51.24  +1.07  6.02
 16  16  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE   56.06  55.23  1:51.29  +1.12  6.30
 17  24  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   56.67  54.63  1:51.30  +1.13  6.36
 18  26  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   57.05  54.49  1:51.54  +1.37  7.71
 19  45  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA   57.43  54.22  1:51.65  +1.48  8.33
 20  39  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER   57.39  54.87  1:52.26  +2.09  11.76
 21  50  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   57.55  54.73  1:52.28  +2.11  11.87
 22  28  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   56.81  55.55  1:52.36  +2.19  12.32
 23  7  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   55.69  56.73  1:52.42  +2.25  12.66
 24  29  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN   57.40  55.19  1:52.59  +2.42  13.62
 25  21  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   57.12  55.53  1:52.65  +2.48  13.96
 26  42  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   57.29  55.53  1:52.82  +2.65  14.91
Disqualified 2nd run
   27  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   6  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO           
Did not start 1st run
   76  85022 HARRISSON Maya  1992  BRA           
   75  685018 TSIKLAURI Nino  1993  GEO           
   22  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   77  785007 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva  1994  LTU           
   74  555018 GASUNA Lelde  1990  LAT           
   70  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR           
   69  298270 GEYR Carmen  1992  ITA           
   66  705363 LUKACOVA Barbora  1990  SVK           
   65  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE           
   64  385041 NOVOSELIC Sofija  1990  CRO           
   63  485637 ALOPINA Ksenia  1992  RUS           
   62  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO           
   61  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           
   60  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA           
   59  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA           
   58  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO           
   57  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB           
   56  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL           
   55  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   54  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER           
   53  106183 TERWIEL Elli  1989  CAN           
   52  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   51  355040 NIGG Marina  1984  LIE           
   49  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA           
   48  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   47  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA           
   46  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER           
   43  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT           
   41  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA           
   38  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK           
   37  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA           
   36  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE           
   35  306096 HOSHI Mizue  1985  JPN           
   34  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   33  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE           
   32  306249 HASEGAWA Emi  1986  JPN           
   31  515747 GISIN Dominique  1985  SUI           
Did not finish 2nd run
   14  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           
   11  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   73  45216 CHRYSTAL Lavinia  1989  AUS           
   72  565428 BREZOVNIK Sasa  1995  SLO           
   71  35079 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen  1982  ARG           
   68  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   67  565417 PLUT Eli  1994  SLO           
   44  297591 BENZONI Marta  1990  ITA           
   40  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA           
   30  516284 GISIN Michelle  1993  SUI           
   15  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN           
   2  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN           

picture  Official timekeeper

Code Profiler