Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 08.03.2014

FIS World Cup - Ladies' Slalom

Race codex : 5340
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS SKJOETSKIFT OLAV
NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race J. HYLLIENMARK SWE
Technical Data
Start Altitude 615 m
Finish Altitude 396 m
Vertical Drop 219
Course Length
Homologation Number 8365/12/06
Run 1
Course Setter S. BÃ?RGLER AUT
Number of Gates 65
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. PFEIFER USA
Number of Gates 66
Turning Gates 64
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  2  6535237 SHIFFRIN Mikaela  1995  USA   52.99  57.67  1:50.66    0.00
 2  6  505760 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria  1986  SWE   53.79  57.47  1:51.26  +0.60  3.36
 3  11  506146 SWENN-LARSSON Anna  1991  SWE   54.21  57.95  1:52.16  +1.50  8.40
 4  1  505679 HANSDOTTER Frida  1985  SWE   53.65  58.91  1:52.56  +1.90  10.65
 5  10  196806 NOENS Nastasia  1988  FRA   54.44  59.19  1:53.63  +2.97  16.64
 6  16  155415 STRACHOVA Sarka  1985  CZE   55.31  58.46  1:53.77  +3.11  17.42
 7  4  206001 HOEFL-RIESCH Maria  1984  GER   54.22  59.70  1:53.92  +3.26  18.26
 8  14  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   54.79  59.15  1:53.94  +3.28  18.38
 9  5  565243 MAZE Tina  1983  SLO   54.62  59.57  1:54.19  +3.53  19.78
 10  8  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   55.16  59.16  1:54.32  +3.66  20.51
 11  15  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   55.46  59.29  1:54.75  +4.09  22.92
 12  18  185140 POUTIAINEN Tanja  1980  FIN   56.44  58.34  1:54.78  +4.12  23.08
 13  17  506341 WIKSTROEM Emelie  1992  SWE   54.62  1:00.22  1:54.84  +4.18  23.42
 14  40  537772 STIEGLER Resi  1985  USA   56.26  58.86  1:55.12  +4.46  24.99
 15  23  515997 FEIERABEND Denise  1989  SUI   55.90  59.32  1:55.22  +4.56  25.55
 16  21  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   55.77  59.87  1:55.64  +4.98  27.90
 17  22  205239 WIRTH Barbara  1989  GER   56.29  59.39  1:55.68  +5.02  28.13
 18  34  506664 FJAELLSTROEM Magdalena  1995  SWE   56.31  59.43  1:55.74  +5.08  28.46
 19  32  206355 DUERR Lena  1991  GER   56.34  59.48  1:55.82  +5.16  28.91
 20  26  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   55.89  1:00.08  1:55.97  +5.31  29.75
 21  20  206279 GEIGER Christina  1990  GER   56.34  59.77  1:56.11  +5.45  30.53
 22  35  297851 AZZOLA Michela  1991  ITA   56.09  1:00.09  1:56.18  +5.52  30.93
 23  46  55898 BREM Eva-Maria  1988  AUT   56.61  1:00.69  1:57.30  +6.64  37.20
 24  42  206487 WIESLER Maren  1993  GER   55.89  1:01.48  1:57.37  +6.71  37.59
Did not start 1st run
   56  506399 HECTOR Sara  1992  SWE           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   58  25096 GUTIERREZ Mireia  1988  AND           
   57  296259 MOELGG Manuela  1983  ITA           
   53  155728 DUBOVSKA Martina  1992  CZE           
   52  538284 MCJAMES Megan  1987  USA           
   51  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA           
   49  506348 STAALNACKE Ylva  1992  SWE           
   48  185317 SOPPELA Merle  1991  FIN           
   45  196179 BERTRAND Marion  1984  FRA           
   43  206174 STABER Veronika  1987  GER           
   41  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO           
   38  206160 RIESCH Susanne  1987  GER           
   37  196725 BARIOZ Taina  1988  FRA           
   36  705423 VLHOVA Petra  1995  SVK           
   31  516138 GUT Lara  1991  SUI           
   27  107068 PHELAN Brittany  1991  CAN           
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  197319 BAUD Adeline  1992  FRA           
   19  506350 EKLUND Nathalie  1992  SWE           
   13  425771 LOESETH Nina  1989  NOR           
   12  516280 HOLDENER Wendy  1993  SUI           
   7  105269 GAGNON Marie-Michele  1989  CAN           
   3  55590 SCHILD Marlies  1981  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   55  516109 VOGEL Nadja  1990  SUI           
   54  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO           
   50  355055 BUEHLER Rebecca  1992  LIE           
   47  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA           
   44  196793 MARMOTTAN Anemone  1988  FRA           
   33  425887 LOESETH Mona  1991  NOR           
   30  506583 SAEFVENBERG Charlotta  1994  SWE           
   29  196726 BARTHET Anne-Sophie  1988  FRA           
   28  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT           
   25  106961 MIELZYNSKI Erin  1990  CAN           
   24  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT           
   9  55759 KIRCHGASSER Michaela  1985  AUT           

picture  Official timekeeper