Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Lake Louise (CAN) 27.11.2013

Training - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Race codex : 0132
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL
USA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2497 m
Finish Altitude 1690 m
Vertical Drop 807
Course Length 3091 m
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  16  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:50.00  
 2  30  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:50.20  +0.20
 3  28  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:50.29  +0.29
 4  17  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:50.33  +0.33
 5  3  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:50.37  +0.37
 6  23  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:50.44  +0.44
 7  4  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:50.45  +0.45
 8  22  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:50.52  +0.52
 8  14  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:50.52  +0.52
 10  2  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:50.69  +0.69
 11  52  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:50.77  +0.77
 11  13  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:50.77  +0.77
 13  10  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:50.78  +0.78
 14  40  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:50.81  +0.81
 15  8  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:50.90  +0.90
 16  15  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:50.94  +0.94
 17  25  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:50.96  +0.96
 18  39  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:51.01  +1.01
 18  18  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:51.01  +1.01
 20  24  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:51.12  +1.12
 21  32  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:51.15  +1.15
 22  5  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:51.26  +1.26
 23  29  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:51.34  +1.34
 24  43  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:51.37  +1.37
 25  11  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:51.38  +1.38
 26  59  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:51.56  +1.56
 27  31  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:51.58  +1.58
 27  7  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:51.58  +1.58
 29  36  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:51.64  +1.64
 30  48  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:51.69  +1.69
 30  33  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:51.69  +1.69
 32  68  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:51.72  +1.72
 33  47  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:51.75  +1.75
 34  19  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:51.76  +1.76
 35  6  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:51.78  +1.78
 36  1  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:51.79  +1.79
 37  69  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:51.84  +1.84
 38  38  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:51.94  +1.94
 39  26  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:51.95  +1.95
 40  51  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:52.00  +2.00
 41  34  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:52.01  +2.01
 42  56  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:52.02  +2.02
 43  27  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:52.05  +2.05
 44  9  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:52.28  +2.28
 45  35  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:52.34  +2.34
 46  74  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:52.35  +2.35
 47  46  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:52.52  +2.52
 48  42  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:52.53  +2.53
 49  41  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:52.56  +2.56
 50  75  201987 STRODL Andreas  1987  GER   1:52.62  +2.62
 51  54  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:52.72  +2.72
 52  72  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:52.80  +2.80
 53  37  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:52.85  +2.85
 54  79  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:52.89  +2.89
 55  86  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:52.95  +2.95
 56  80  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:52.97  +2.97
 56  62  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:52.97  +2.97
 58  70  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:52.98  +2.98
 59  77  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:52.99  +2.99
 60  76  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:53.04  +3.04
 61  61  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE   1:53.16  +3.16
 62  84  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:53.44  +3.44
 63  12  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:53.64  +3.64
 64  71  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  SPA   1:53.66  +3.66
 64  63  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:53.66  +3.66
 66  64  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:53.76  +3.76
 67  90  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DAN   1:53.84  +3.84
 68  66  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:53.89  +3.89
 69  87  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:54.17  +4.17
 70  65  511142 LUEOEND Vitus  1984  SUI   1:54.30  +4.30
 71  60  491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  SPA   1:54.33  +4.33
 72  55  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:54.58  +4.58
 73  57  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:54.60  +4.60
 74  53  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR   1:54.91  +4.91
 75  81  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   1:54.95  +4.95
 76  85  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:55.18  +5.18
 77  78  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:55.23  +5.23
 78  50  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:55.42  +5.42
 79  73  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR   1:55.52  +5.52
 80  49  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:55.75  +5.75
 81  91  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:58.00  +8.00
 82  58  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   2:05.58  +15.58
 83  21  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   6:04.69  +4:14.69
 84  45  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   12:10.38  +10:20.38
 85  83  561109 FLISAR Filip  1987  SLO   12:15.77  +10:25.77
Did not start 1st run
   89  670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy  1986  KAZ     
   88  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ     
Did not finish 1st run
   82  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA     
   67  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA     
   44  934518 DANIELS Nick  1991  USA     
   20  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN     
Code Profiler