Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 01.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0136
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL
USA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race M. KIRKER CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2320 m
Finish Altitude 1690 m
Vertical Drop 630
Course Length 2447 m
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter B. SCHAFFER AUT
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 11:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  15  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:28.53    0.00
 2  17  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:28.77  +0.24  2.85
 3  8  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:28.91  +0.38  4.51
 4  14  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:29.21  +0.68  8.07
 5  2  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:29.25  +0.72  8.54
 6  22  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:29.33  +0.80  9.49
 7  1  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:29.35  +0.82  9.73
 8  13  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:29.38  +0.85  10.08
 8  5  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:29.38  +0.85  10.08
 10  10  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:29.47  +0.94  11.15
 11  11  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:29.49  +0.96  11.39
 12  45  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:29.51  +0.98  11.62
 13  6  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:29.79  +1.26  14.94
 14  19  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:29.95  +1.42  16.84
 15  23  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:29.96  +1.43  16.96
 16  20  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:29.97  +1.44  17.08
 17  44  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:30.01  +1.48  17.55
 18  41  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:30.14  +1.61  19.10
 18  12  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:30.14  +1.61  19.10
 20  31  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:30.18  +1.65  19.57
 20  18  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:30.18  +1.65  19.57
 22  40  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:30.25  +1.72  20.40
 23  27  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:30.27  +1.74  20.64
 23  4  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:30.27  +1.74  20.64
 25  29  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:30.28  +1.75  20.76
 26  38  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:30.30  +1.77  20.99
 27  35  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:30.37  +1.84  21.82
 27  16  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:30.37  +1.84  21.82
 29  30  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:30.41  +1.88  22.30
 30  24  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:30.43  +1.90  22.53
 30  7  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:30.43  +1.90  22.53
 32  42  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:30.48  +1.95  23.13
 33  25  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:30.51  +1.98  23.48
 34  34  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:30.60  +2.07  24.55
 34  3  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:30.60  +2.07  24.55
 36  61  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:30.70  +2.17  25.74
 37  28  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:30.71  +2.18  25.86
 37  26  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:30.71  +2.18  25.86
 39  9  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA   1:30.86  +2.33  27.63
 40  68  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:30.97  +2.44  28.94
 41  32  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:31.05  +2.52  29.89
 42  46  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:31.06  +2.53  30.01
 43  59  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:31.09  +2.56  30.36
 44  54  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:31.13  +2.60  30.84
 45  49  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:31.20  +2.67  31.67
 46  37  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:31.24  +2.71  32.14
 47  56  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:31.28  +2.75  32.62
 47  48  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:31.28  +2.75  32.62
 49  39  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:31.41  +2.88  34.16
 50  69  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:31.46  +2.93  34.75
 51  64  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:31.55  +3.02  35.82
 52  60  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:31.59  +3.06  36.29
 53  47  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:31.62  +3.09  36.65
 54  50  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:31.65  +3.12  37.00
 55  53  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:31.74  +3.21  38.07
 56  43  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:31.81  +3.28  38.90
 57  70  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:31.94  +3.41  40.44
 58  57  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:32.01  +3.48  41.27
 59  65  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:32.35  +3.82  45.31
 60  33  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:32.47  +3.94  46.73
 61  71  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:32.68  +4.15  49.22
 62  52  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:32.71  +4.18  49.58
 63  66  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  SPA   1:32.72  +4.19  49.70
 64  55  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:33.05  +4.52  53.61
 65  72  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DAN   1:34.88  +6.35  75.31
 66  73  670058 KOSHKIN Dmitriy  1986  KAZ   1:35.32  +6.79  80.53
 67  74  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:35.54  +7.01  83.14
Did not start 1st run
   62  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER       
   51  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO       
Did not finish 1st run
   67  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR       
   63  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA       
   58  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE       
   36  934518 DANIELS Nick  1991  USA       
   21  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA       

picture  Official timekeeper

Code Profiler