Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA) 21.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0175
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS STOCKER RUDOLF
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2249 m
Finish Altitude 1410 m
Vertical Drop 839
Course Length 3446 m
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 36
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  21  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:56.65    0.00
 2  10  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:56.77  +0.12  1.41
 3  11  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:56.89  +0.24  2.82
 4  18  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:56.94  +0.29  3.41
 5  15  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:57.04  +0.39  4.58
 6  27  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:57.28  +0.63  7.40
 7  30  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:57.45  +0.80  9.40
 8  8  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:57.51  +0.86  10.10
 9  7  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:57.55  +0.90  10.57
 10  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:57.57  +0.92  10.80
 11  12  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:57.62  +0.97  11.39
 12  13  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:57.74  +1.09  12.80
 13  37  534939 FISHER Erik  1985  USA   1:57.79  +1.14  13.39
 14  4  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:57.99  +1.34  15.74
 15  3  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:58.02  +1.37  16.09
 16  26  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:58.08  +1.43  16.79
 17  16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:58.14  +1.49  17.50
 18  20  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:58.36  +1.71  20.08
 19  29  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:58.41  +1.76  20.67
 20  17  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:58.43  +1.78  20.91
 21  36  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:58.45  +1.80  21.14
 22  45  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:58.46  +1.81  21.26
 23  63  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:58.47  +1.82  21.38
 24  47  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:58.65  +2.00  23.49
 25  25  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:58.75  +2.10  24.66
 26  24  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:58.88  +2.23  26.19
 27  28  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:58.89  +2.24  26.31
 28  2  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:59.06  +2.41  28.30
 29  32  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:59.16  +2.51  29.48
 29  22  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:59.16  +2.51  29.48
 31  38  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:59.24  +2.59  30.42
 32  35  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:59.27  +2.62  30.77
 33  23  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:59.30  +2.65  31.12
 34  51  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:59.35  +2.70  31.71
 35  46  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:59.40  +2.75  32.30
 36  19  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:59.43  +2.78  32.65
 37  44  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:59.45  +2.80  32.88
 38  40  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:59.67  +3.02  35.47
 39  49  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:59.74  +3.09  36.29
 40  65  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:59.84  +3.19  37.47
 41  1  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:00.10  +3.45  40.52
 42  48  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   2:00.19  +3.54  41.58
 43  52  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   2:00.27  +3.62  42.52
 44  41  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:00.30  +3.65  42.87
 45  33  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   2:00.34  +3.69  43.34
 46  31  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   2:00.43  +3.78  44.39
 47  34  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   2:00.44  +3.79  44.51
 48  39  934518 DANIELS Nick  1991  USA   2:00.50  +3.85  45.22
 49  60  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   2:00.51  +3.86  45.33
 50  56  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   2:00.79  +4.14  48.62
 51  42  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   2:00.88  +4.23  49.68
 52  62  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   2:00.94  +4.29  50.38
 53  57  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   2:00.98  +4.33  50.85
 54  55  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   2:01.03  +4.38  51.44
 54  50  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE   2:01.03  +4.38  51.44
 54  43  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   2:01.03  +4.38  51.44
 57  59  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:01.04  +4.39  51.56
 58  64  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   2:01.22  +4.57  53.67
 59  58  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  SPA   2:01.27  +4.62  54.26
 60  61  201987 STRODL Andreas  1987  GER   2:01.39  +4.74  55.67
 61  69  170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DAN   2:01.49  +4.84  56.84
 62  68  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   2:01.63  +4.98  58.49
 63  66  20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND   2:01.99  +5.34  62.72
 64  67  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   2:04.10  +7.45  87.50
Did not finish 1st run
   70  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL       
   54  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN       
   53  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI       
   14  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA       
   6  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA       
   5  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA       

picture  Official timekeeper