Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bormio (ITA) 29.12.2013

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0183
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LEONINI MIRKO
SUI
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race M. RINALDI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2160 m
Finish Altitude 1245 m
Vertical Drop 915
Course Length 2960 m
Homologation Number 10321/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 12:15
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  20  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:54.08    0.00
 2  21  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:54.47  +0.39  4.68
 3  17  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:54.59  +0.51  6.12
 4  22  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:54.97  +0.89  10.69
 5  27  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:55.04  +0.96  11.53
 6  16  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:55.06  +0.98  11.77
 7  46  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:55.21  +1.13  13.57
 7  5  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:55.21  +1.13  13.57
 9  30  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:55.22  +1.14  13.69
 10  45  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:55.26  +1.18  14.17
 10  2  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:55.26  +1.18  14.17
 12  26  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:55.28  +1.20  14.41
 13  13  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:55.30  +1.22  14.65
 14  28  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:55.41  +1.33  15.97
 15  14  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:55.61  +1.53  18.37
 16  43  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:55.62  +1.54  18.49
 17  1  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:55.74  +1.66  19.94
 18  24  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:55.76  +1.68  20.18
 18  8  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:55.76  +1.68  20.18
 20  29  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:55.86  +1.78  21.38
 21  11  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:55.88  +1.80  21.62
 22  23  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:55.89  +1.81  21.74
 23  48  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:55.90  +1.82  21.86
 24  6  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:56.05  +1.97  23.66
 25  9  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:56.14  +2.06  24.74
 26  54  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:56.17  +2.09  25.10
 27  19  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:56.20  +2.12  25.46
 28  3  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:56.28  +2.20  26.42
 29  52  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER   1:56.37  +2.29  27.50
 29  51  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN   1:56.37  +2.29  27.50
 31  47  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:56.42  +2.34  28.10
 32  59  102961 DIXON Robbie  1985  CAN   1:56.43  +2.35  28.22
 33  56  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:56.44  +2.36  28.34
 34  18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:56.45  +2.37  28.46
 35  10  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:56.46  +2.38  28.58
 36  60  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:56.47  +2.39  28.70
 37  55  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:56.50  +2.42  29.06
 38  64  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:56.58  +2.50  30.02
 39  37  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:56.61  +2.53  30.38
 40  7  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:56.68  +2.60  31.22
 41  33  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:56.69  +2.61  31.34
 42  15  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:56.78  +2.70  32.42
 43  34  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:56.80  +2.72  32.66
 44  12  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:56.86  +2.78  33.39
 45  39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:56.96  +2.88  34.59
 46  25  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:57.07  +2.99  35.91
 47  32  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:57.08  +3.00  36.03
 48  58  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   1:57.10  +3.02  36.27
 49  31  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:57.20  +3.12  37.47
 50  53  193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:57.24  +3.16  37.95
 51  4  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:57.37  +3.29  39.51
 52  35  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:57.41  +3.33  39.99
 53  38  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:57.57  +3.49  41.91
 54  40  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:57.63  +3.55  42.63
 55  49  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:57.71  +3.63  43.59
 56  63  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:57.74  +3.66  43.95
 57  57  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:57.85  +3.77  45.27
 58  66  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:57.88  +3.80  45.63
 59  65  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   1:57.99  +3.91  46.96
 60  41  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:58.07  +3.99  47.92
 61  44  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:58.34  +4.26  51.16
 62  62  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:58.56  +4.48  53.80
Did not finish 1st run
   67  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR       
   61  201987 STRODL Andreas  1987  GER       
   50  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT       
   42  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS       
   36  934518 DANIELS Nick  1991  USA       

picture  Official timekeeper

Code Profiler