Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 11.01.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0141
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WOLF CHRISTIAN
GER
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m
Finish Altitude 1310 m
Vertical Drop 420
Course Length
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter A. PROSCH ITA
Number of Gates 52
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter S. REARICK USA
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  5  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:17.46  1:17.14  2:34.60    0.00
 2  1  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:16.14  1:18.56  2:34.70  +0.10  0.58
 3  4  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:17.04  1:17.75  2:34.79  +0.19  1.09
 4  6  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:16.83  1:18.09  2:34.92  +0.32  1.84
 5  18  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:18.62  1:17.22  2:35.84  +1.24  7.14
 6  2  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:17.14  1:18.82  2:35.96  +1.36  7.83
 7  8  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:17.61  1:18.39  2:36.00  +1.40  8.06
 8  12  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:17.40  1:18.62  2:36.02  +1.42  8.17
 9  21  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:18.84  1:17.48  2:36.32  +1.72  9.90
 10  9  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:18.69  1:17.69  2:36.38  +1.78  10.25
 11  30  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:20.06  1:16.38  2:36.44  +1.84  10.59
 12  7  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:17.96  1:18.53  2:36.49  +1.89  10.88
 13  31  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:19.22  1:17.31  2:36.53  +1.93  11.11
 14  23  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:19.47  1:17.07  2:36.54  +1.94  11.17
 15  20  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA   1:18.77  1:17.81  2:36.58  +1.98  11.40
 16  15  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:18.63  1:18.00  2:36.63  +2.03  11.69
 16  13  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:19.86  1:16.77  2:36.63  +2.03  11.69
 18  19  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:18.69  1:18.00  2:36.69  +2.09  12.03
 19  10  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:18.31  1:18.42  2:36.73  +2.13  12.26
 20  27  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:20.00  1:16.84  2:36.84  +2.24  12.90
 20  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:18.58  1:18.26  2:36.84  +2.24  12.90
 22  29  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:19.25  1:17.62  2:36.87  +2.27  13.07
 23  11  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:18.48  1:18.40  2:36.88  +2.28  13.13
 24  25  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:18.60  1:18.40  2:37.00  +2.40  13.82
 25  28  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:19.75  1:17.60  2:37.35  +2.75  15.83
 26  16  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:18.81  1:18.57  2:37.38  +2.78  16.00
 27  37  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:20.13  1:17.53  2:37.66  +3.06  17.62
 28  42  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:20.35  1:19.00  2:39.35  +4.75  27.34
 29  48  193334 RIVAS Gabriel  1986  FRA   1:20.35  1:21.40  2:41.75  +7.15  41.16
Did not start 1st run
   61  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED           
   57  104026 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   72  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE           
   70  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO           
   69  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN           
   68  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO           
   66  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI           
   64  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK           
   63  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA           
   59  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE           
   56  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA           
   55  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI           
   54  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT           
   53  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO           
   52  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI           
   51  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS           
   50  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT           
   49  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK           
   46  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA           
   44  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS           
   41  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI           
   40  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA           
   39  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI           
   38  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN           
   34  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN           
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA           
   26  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA           
   24  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT           
Did not finish 2nd run
   3  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   71  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           
   67  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT           
   65  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA           
   62  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA           
   60  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI           
   58  103997 MEGARRY Morgan  1993  CAN           
   47  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA           
   45  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN           
   43  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN           
   36  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS           
   35  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI           
   33  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN           
   22  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA           
   17  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR           

picture  Official timekeeper