Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 17.01.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Super Combined

Race codex : 0147
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1475 m
Finish Altitude 1287 m
Vertical Drop 188
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 59
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter H. SCHMALZL FIS
Number of Gates 34
Turning Gates
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   51.16  1:53.58  2:44.74    0.00
 2  4  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   49.94  1:55.02  2:44.96  +0.22  1.43
 3  13  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   51.44  1:54.38  2:45.82  +1.08  7.01
 4  8  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   52.84  1:53.28  2:46.12  +1.38  8.96
 5  15  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   54.26  1:51.96  2:46.22  +1.48  9.61
 6  6  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   51.64  1:54.66  2:46.30  +1.56  10.13
 7  12  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   53.81  1:52.83  2:46.64  +1.90  12.34
 8  9  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   54.20  1:52.60  2:46.80  +2.06  13.38
 9  25  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   53.37  1:53.52  2:46.89  +2.15  13.96
 10  27  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   53.75  1:53.29  2:47.04  +2.30  14.94
 11  5  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   53.53  1:53.65  2:47.18  +2.44  15.85
 12  34  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   53.89  1:53.38  2:47.27  +2.53  16.43
 13  18  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   54.38  1:52.96  2:47.34  +2.60  16.89
 14  10  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   53.86  1:53.55  2:47.41  +2.67  17.34
 15  11  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   53.65  1:53.78  2:47.43  +2.69  17.47
 16  20  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   53.57  1:53.90  2:47.47  +2.73  17.73
 17  19  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   53.75  1:53.80  2:47.55  +2.81  18.25
 18  36  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   54.73  1:52.84  2:47.57  +2.83  18.38
 19  7  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   54.89  1:53.25  2:48.14  +3.40  22.08
 20  41  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   54.80  1:53.49  2:48.29  +3.55  23.06
 21  14  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   55.27  1:53.77  2:49.04  +4.30  27.93
 22  16  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   53.89  1:55.48  2:49.37  +4.63  30.07
 23  26  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   53.41  1:56.02  2:49.43  +4.69  30.46
 24  42  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   53.53  1:56.02  2:49.55  +4.81  31.24
 25  31  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   55.38  1:54.37  2:49.75  +5.01  32.54
 26  30  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   55.05  1:54.72  2:49.77  +5.03  32.67
 27  46  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   55.83  1:54.10  2:49.93  +5.19  33.71
 28  32  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   55.58  1:54.57  2:50.15  +5.41  35.14
 29  23  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   54.23  1:56.10  2:50.33  +5.59  36.31
 30  21  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   54.82  1:55.56  2:50.38  +5.64  36.63
 31  28  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   56.02  1:54.37  2:50.39  +5.65  36.70
 32  48  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   54.24  1:56.23  2:50.47  +5.73  37.22
 33  37  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   56.17  1:54.40  2:50.57  +5.83  37.87
 34  24  20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND   55.20  1:55.82  2:51.02  +6.28  40.79
 35  43  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR   57.35  1:54.82  2:52.17  +7.43  48.26
 36  33  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   55.00  1:58.57  2:53.57  +8.83  57.35
 37  50  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   55.44  1:58.18  2:53.62  +8.88  57.68
 38  54  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   56.67  1:58.05  2:54.72  +9.98  64.82
 39  44  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   57.21  1:58.04  2:55.25  +10.51  68.26
 40  51  670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   58.15  1:57.42  2:55.57  +10.83  70.34
 41  49  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   59.50  1:56.33  2:55.83  +11.09  72.03
 42  53  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:02.22  1:58.05  3:00.27  +15.53  100.87
Did not start 2nd run
   47  103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN           
Did not start 1st run
   17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT           
Did not finish 2nd run
   52  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON           
   3  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   45  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA           
   40  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE           
   39  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA           
   38  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER           
   35  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN           
   29  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA           
   22  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA           
   2  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO           

picture  Official timekeeper