Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 17.01.2014

Combined Disciplines - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0146
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI
AUT
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee H. SCHMALZL FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1475 m
Finish Altitude 1287 m
Vertical Drop 188
Course Length
Homologation Number 9208/08/09
Run 1
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 59
Start Time 10:30
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:51.96    0.00
 2    53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:52.60  +0.64  7.83
 3    293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:52.83  +0.87  10.65
 4    53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:52.84  +0.88  10.77
 5    192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:52.96  +1.00  12.24
 6    511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:53.25  +1.29  15.79
 7    511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:53.28  +1.32  16.15
 8    292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:53.29  +1.33  16.27
 9    511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:53.38  +1.42  17.38
 10    934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:53.49  +1.53  18.72
 11    532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:53.52  +1.56  19.09
 12    510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:53.55  +1.59  19.46
 13    534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:53.58  +1.62  19.82
 14    511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:53.65  +1.69  20.68
 15    421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:53.77  +1.81  22.15
 16    291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:53.78  +1.82  22.27
 17    510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:53.80  +1.84  22.52
 18    150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:53.90  +1.94  23.74
 19    194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:54.10  +2.14  26.19
 20    53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   1:54.37  +2.41  29.49
 20    51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:54.37  +2.41  29.49
 22    380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:54.38  +2.42  29.61
 23    561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:54.40  +2.44  29.86
 24    530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:54.57  +2.61  31.94
 25    192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:54.66  +2.70  33.04
 26    194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:54.72  +2.76  33.77
 27    220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR   1:54.82  +2.86  35.00
 28    194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:55.02  +3.06  37.44
 29    561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:55.48  +3.52  43.07
 30    430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:55.56  +3.60  44.05
 31    20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND   1:55.82  +3.86  47.23
 32    480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   1:56.02  +4.06  49.68
 32    150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:56.02  +4.06  49.68
 34    700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:56.10  +4.14  50.66
 35    150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:56.23  +4.27  52.25
 36    660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:56.33  +4.37  53.47
 37    670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:57.42  +5.46  66.81
 38    200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:58.04  +6.08  74.40
 39    20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:58.05  +6.09  74.52
 39    430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:58.05  +6.09  74.52
 41    92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   1:58.18  +6.22  76.11
 42    30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:58.57  +6.61  80.88
Did not start
     103385 PRIDY Conrad  1988  CAN       
     50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT       
Did not finish
     370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON       
     6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA       
     501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE       
     380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO       
     202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER       
     51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT       
     103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN       
     990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA       
     194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA       
     294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA       
Code Profiler