Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 26.01.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Super Combined

Race codex : 0069
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS CAMPBELL DOUG
CAN
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1245 m
Finish Altitude 805 m
Vertical Drop 440
Course Length 1840 m
Homologation Number 8645/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. EVERS USA
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates 35
Start Time 13:15
Run 2
Course Setter B. TSCHUOR SUI
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 18:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  29  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:11.07  51.72  2:02.79    0.00
 2  22  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:11.32  51.91  2:03.23  +0.44  3.83
 3  32  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:11.96  52.30  2:04.26  +1.47  12.81
 4  26  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:11.11  53.38  2:04.49  +1.70  14.81
 5  44  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:11.54  53.04  2:04.58  +1.79  15.60
 6  8  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:11.12  53.52  2:04.64  +1.85  16.12
 7  38  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:11.57  53.23  2:04.80  +2.01  17.52
 8  6  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:10.73  54.26  2:04.99  +2.20  19.17
 9  62  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:12.10  53.24  2:05.34  +2.55  22.22
 10  19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:10.80  54.62  2:05.42  +2.63  22.92
 11  34  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:11.33  54.10  2:05.43  +2.64  23.01
 12  12  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:11.26  54.46  2:05.72  +2.93  25.53
 13  46  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:11.76  54.36  2:06.12  +3.33  29.02
 14  16  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:10.98  55.24  2:06.22  +3.43  29.89
 15  18  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:10.74  55.54  2:06.28  +3.49  30.41
 16  5  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:10.98  55.35  2:06.33  +3.54  30.85
 17  83  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:12.92  53.66  2:06.58  +3.79  33.03
 18  51  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:11.45  55.15  2:06.60  +3.81  33.20
 19  42  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:10.99  55.64  2:06.63  +3.84  33.46
 20  58  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:11.42  55.23  2:06.65  +3.86  33.64
 21  47  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:12.07  54.78  2:06.85  +4.06  35.38
 22  77  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   1:13.29  53.66  2:06.95  +4.16  36.25
 22  1  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:12.53  54.42  2:06.95  +4.16  36.25
 24  33  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:11.17  55.86  2:07.03  +4.24  36.95
 25  57  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:11.55  55.54  2:07.09  +4.30  37.47
 26  10  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:10.53  57.03  2:07.56  +4.77  41.57
 27  28  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:11.22  56.43  2:07.65  +4.86  42.35
 28  31  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:11.82  55.86  2:07.68  +4.89  42.61
 29  50  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:11.93  55.96  2:07.89  +5.10  44.44
 30  85  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:13.51  54.40  2:07.91  +5.12  44.62
 31  68  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:11.18  57.04  2:08.22  +5.43  47.32
 32  76  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:12.34  55.94  2:08.28  +5.49  47.84
 33  69  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:12.89  55.53  2:08.42  +5.63  49.06
 34  75  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:13.14  55.88  2:09.02  +6.23  54.29
 35  78  20267 ESTEVE Kevin  1989  AND   1:12.82  56.32  2:09.14  +6.35  55.33
 36  84  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   1:14.50  55.48  2:09.98  +7.19  62.65
 37  52  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:13.29  56.74  2:10.03  +7.24  63.09
 38  82  660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR   1:13.06  57.41  2:10.47  +7.68  66.92
 39  74  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:13.59  57.07  2:10.66  +7.87  68.58
Disqualified 2nd run
   72  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE           
   67  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN           
   23  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   37  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA           
   25  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA           
   14  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA           
Did not finish 2nd run
   81  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO           
   80  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ           
   79  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE           
   71  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA           
   70  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI           
   64  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA           
   63  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI           
   56  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA           
   54  501439 HEDIN Douglas  1990  SWE           
   41  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA           
   40  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA           
   36  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER           
   17  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR           
   3  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   7  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA           

picture  Official timekeeper