Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kranjska Gora (SLO) 08.03.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0279
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS COZZI MARCO
ITA
Referee G. HUJARA FIS
Chief of Race A. VIDIC SLO
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1278 m
Finish Altitude 836 m
Vertical Drop 442
Homologation Number 7701/01/05
Run 1
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK FIN
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter L. BUTTAFOGHI FRA
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 12:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:12.66  1:18.14  2:30.80    0.00
 2  15  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:14.27  1:16.71  2:30.98  +0.18  1.06
 3  16  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:13.08  1:17.97  2:31.05  +0.25  1.48
 4  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:13.40  1:18.03  2:31.43  +0.63  3.72
 5  6  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:13.19  1:18.39  2:31.58  +0.78  4.60
 6  13  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:14.11  1:17.67  2:31.78  +0.98  5.78
 7  10  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:14.71  1:17.17  2:31.88  +1.08  6.37
 8  23  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:15.03  1:16.98  2:32.01  +1.21  7.14
 9  2  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:13.91  1:18.21  2:32.12  +1.32  7.79
 10  20  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:14.20  1:18.19  2:32.39  +1.59  9.38
 11  21  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:14.19  1:18.21  2:32.40  +1.60  9.44
 12  1  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:13.74  1:18.70  2:32.44  +1.64  9.68
 13  7  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:14.63  1:17.82  2:32.45  +1.65  9.74
 14  24  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:14.01  1:18.45  2:32.46  +1.66  9.80
 15  14  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:14.93  1:17.62  2:32.55  +1.75  10.33
 15  11  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:13.88  1:18.67  2:32.55  +1.75  10.33
 17  8  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:14.15  1:18.45  2:32.60  +1.80  10.62
 18  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:13.78  1:18.92  2:32.70  +1.90  11.21
 19  54  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:15.94  1:17.04  2:32.98  +2.18  12.87
 20  25  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:14.67  1:18.36  2:33.03  +2.23  13.16
 21  12  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:13.92  1:19.21  2:33.13  +2.33  13.75
 22  36  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   1:16.09  1:17.06  2:33.15  +2.35  13.87
 23  27  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:15.25  1:18.24  2:33.49  +2.69  15.88
 24  35  103676 BROWN Philip  1991  CAN   1:15.73  1:17.80  2:33.53  +2.73  16.11
 24  17  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:14.59  1:18.94  2:33.53  +2.73  16.11
 26  26  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:14.13  1:21.21  2:35.34  +4.54  26.79
Disqualified 2nd run
   42  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS           
Did not start 1st run
   68  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE           
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   67  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL           
   65  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO           
   64  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG           
   62  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO           
   61  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO           
   60  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO           
   59  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT           
   57  422275 JOHANSEN Ola Buer  1993  NOR           
   56  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI           
   55  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT           
   52  194686 FABRE Jonas  1993  FRA           
   51  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR           
   50  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT           
   49  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT           
   48  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA           
   46  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI           
   45  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER           
   44  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS           
   41  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA           
   40  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA           
   38  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI           
   34  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI           
   32  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA           
   31  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO           
   30  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA           
   29  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA           
   28  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO           
Did not finish 2nd run
   39  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN           
   18  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR           
   9  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE           
Did not finish 1st run
   69  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE           
   66  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO           
   63  561278 REICH - POGLADIC Andraz  1993  SLO           
   58  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK           
   53  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE           
   47  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR           
   43  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK           
   37  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA           
   33  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN           
   22  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI           
   19  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT           

picture  Official timekeeper