official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
2:14.91
-4.00
2
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+0.24
-2.56
3
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+0.31
-2.14
4
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.54
-0.76
5
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+0.94
1.64
6
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+1.15
2.90
7
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.21
3.26
8
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+1.64
5.85
9
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+1.79
6.75
10
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+1.89
7.35
11
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+1.96
7.77
12
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
+1.97
7.83
13
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.01
8.07
13
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+2.01
8.07
15
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+2.31
9.87
16
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
+2.65
11.91
17
VOGLREITER Siegfried
1969
AUT
+2.72
12.33
18
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+2.76
12.57
19
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.82
12.93
20
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+2.87
13.23
21
BERGAMELLI Sergio
1970
ITA
+2.96
13.77
22
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+3.07
14.43
23
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+3.24
15.45
24
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.26
15.57
25
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+3.39
16.35
26
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+3.71
18.27
Did not qualify for 2nd run
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
URAKI Kenta
1975
JPN
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
ZOLL Nicolas
1971
FRA
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
GOMEZ Victor
1974
AND
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
MOSKOWITZ Aaron
1978
ISR
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN