Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Mont. Ripley, Mi (USA) 12.01.2014

Entry League FIS races - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1803
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LOCKWOOD TED
USA
Referee Hutchins, Benjamin USA
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race Manderfield, John USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 327
Finish Altitude 203
Vertical Drop 124
Course Length 0
Homologation Number 9222/09/09
Run 1
Course Setter Davis, Trevor USA
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 9:55
Run 2
Course Setter Olin, Tony USA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  15  6531523 O BRIEN Keilan  1996  USA   41.25  40.19  1:21.44    60.49
 2  14  6530675 GORES Grady  1993  USA   41.64  41.02  1:22.66  +1.22  69.78
 3  5  6530476 HUNTER Taylor  1993  USA   42.10  40.89  1:22.99  +1.55  72.29
 4  6  421974 SCHOENHEYER Haakon  1990  NOR   42.56  41.22  1:23.78  +2.34  78.30
 5  13  6531289 POST Jack  1995  USA   42.32  41.66  1:23.98  +2.54  79.83
 6  12  6530947 MIDTHUN Lars  1994  USA   42.44  41.63  1:24.07  +2.63  80.51
 7  2  6531262 OLIN Teagan  1995  USA   42.83  41.27  1:24.10  +2.66  80.74
 8  11  6531161 LINDY Taylor  1995  USA   42.47  41.66  1:24.13  +2.69  80.97
 9  3  6531442 ANKENY Teddy  1996  USA   42.67  42.32  1:24.99  +3.55  87.52
 10  29  6531926 KIESEL Peter  1997  USA   43.51  41.53  1:25.04  +3.60  87.90
 11  1  6531606 BORASH Matthew  1996  USA   42.76  42.40  1:25.16  +3.72  88.81
 12  21  6530626 STANG Jack  1993  USA   43.61  43.11  1:26.72  +5.28  100.69
 13  31  6531980 MAGNOTTO J C  1997  USA   44.07  43.00  1:27.07  +5.63  103.35
 14  44  6531990 SCHNEIDER Jack  1997  USA   44.87  42.49  1:27.36  +5.92  105.56
 15  39  6531992 MIDTLIEN Jack  1997  USA   44.47  43.30  1:27.77  +6.33  108.68
 16  17  6531119 CALLAHAN Ryan  1995  USA   45.39  42.39  1:27.78  +6.34  108.76
 17  51  6531979 STEWART John  1997  USA   45.07  43.01  1:28.08  +6.64  111.04
 18  25  6531320 SIEGEL Isaac  1995  USA   45.12  43.13  1:28.25  +6.81  112.33
 19  50  6532008 VAN ITALLIE Derek  1997  USA   45.16  43.16  1:28.32  +6.88  112.87
 20  55  6532029 MAXWELL Peter  1969  USA   45.13  43.21  1:28.34  +6.90  113.02
 21  28  6531728 THICKENS Jonathan  1996  USA   46.03  43.44  1:29.47  +8.03  121.62
 22  26  6531567 PARKER Jacob  1996  USA   45.66  44.27  1:29.93  +8.49  125.12
 23  43  6531962 MITCHELL Matthew  1997  USA   45.77  44.61  1:30.38  +8.94  128.55
 24  27  6531600 KNACK Spencer  1995  USA   47.99  42.80  1:30.79  +9.35  131.67
 25  57  6531827 SYLVESTER Jordan  1996  USA   46.87  44.08  1:30.95  +9.51  132.89
 26  46  6531699 KLEIN Tanner  1996  USA   46.75  45.47  1:32.22  +10.78  142.56
 27  45  6531658 SCHNEIDER Eric  1996  USA   47.37  45.60  1:32.97  +11.53  148.27
 28  20  6531611 HILBERT Michael  1996  USA   50.06  43.22  1:33.28  +11.84  150.63
 29  58  6531924 AIKENS Gregory  1997  USA   51.28  44.52  1:35.80  +14.36  169.81
 30  48  6531899 POTOK Bryce  1997  USA   52.23  44.77  1:37.00  +15.56  178.95
 31  56  6531613 KENNEDY Oliver  1996  USA   53.80  43.41  1:37.21  +15.77  180.55
 32  4  6531255 DEROCHER Alex  1995  USA   53.69  43.54  1:37.23  +15.79  180.70
 33  9  6530375 HOFFMAN Matthew  1992  USA   54.53  42.81  1:37.34  +15.90  181.54
 34  36  6532065 REED Bricker  1997  USA   53.43  44.90  1:38.33  +16.89  189.07
 35  52  6531863 KOSIK Killian  1997  USA   50.54  47.95  1:38.49  +17.05  190.29
 36  23  6531555 WEBER Nick  1996  USA   57.65  43.86  1:41.51  +20.07  213.28
 37  53  6532007 O CONNOR Stephen  1997  USA   58.07  44.86  1:42.93  +21.49  224.09
 38  54  6531985 PRANCKH Erik  1997  USA   45.38  1:00.45  1:45.83  +24.39  246.17
 39  33  6531858 JOHNSON Eric  1997  USA   43.93  1:03.06  1:46.99  +25.55  255.00
 40  42  6531835 BAO Dennis  1997  USA   44.76  1:04.05  1:48.81  +27.37  268.86
 41  32  6531409 CLARK Finley  1995  USA   1:13.81  52.83  2:06.64  +45.20  404.60
Disqualified 2nd run
   41  6532053 FEICHTMEIER Joey  1995  USA           
   7  6531111 BOURDO Jack  1995  USA           
Disqualified 1st run
   37  6531667 BIANCHI Alexander  1995  USA           
   35  6531834 BAKER Peter  1997  USA           
   24  930132 HICKS Eric  1990  USA           
Did not start 2nd run
   49  6531986 PAULUS Rainer  1997  USA           
   30  6531617 NGUYEN Vy  1996  USA           
   19  6531628 DRITZ Jack  1995  USA           
Did not finish 2nd run
   38  6531583 LARSON Dylan  1996  USA           
   34  6531650 JUDD Ben  1996  USA           
   22  6531452 BELDIN Johnathan  1996  USA           
   16  6531299 JAEKELS John  1995  USA           
Did not finish 1st run
   47  6531991 FUHRMAN Shea  1997  USA           
   40  6531221 ZUCCO Michael  1995  USA           
   18  6531673 BREMER Grant  1996  USA           
   10  6531443 ARNESON Tommy  1996  USA           
   8  6531450 BARTLEY Nathan  1996  USA