official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
EBERHARTER Stephan
1969
AUT
1:11.81
-4.00
2
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+0.52
2.73
3
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
+0.64
4.29
4
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+0.68
4.81
5
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+1.04
9.47
6
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+1.08
9.99
7
CRETIER Jean-Luc
1966
FRA
+1.18
11.28
8
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.25
12.19
9
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.26
12.32
10
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+1.33
13.22
11
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.42
14.39
12
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+1.53
15.81
13
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.70
18.02
14
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.85
19.96
15
SCHIFFERER Andreas
1974
AUT
+1.87
20.22
16
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+1.90
20.61
17
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
+1.94
21.12
17
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+1.94
21.12
19
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
+1.99
21.77
20
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+2.15
23.84
21
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+2.17
24.10
22
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+2.33
26.18
23
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+2.42
27.34
24
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
+2.44
27.60
25
SELETTO Erik
1975
ITA
+2.89
33.43
26
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+2.90
33.56
27
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+3.34
39.26
28
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+3.48
41.07
29
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+3.55
41.98
30
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+3.80
45.21
31
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
+4.08
48.84
32
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+4.50
54.28
33
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+7.98
99.35
Did not finish 1st run
PEN Peter
1973
SLO
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
PAULSEN Lasse
1974
NOR
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
PRETOT David
1969
FRA
RAUFFER Max
1972
GER
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BELTRAMETTI Silvano
1979
SUI
BRUNNER Michael
1973
GER
BURTIN Nicolas
1972
FRA
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
FRANZ Werner
1972
AUT
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
MC BEATH Darin
1976
CAN
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
MULLEN Cary
1969
CAN