Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Morioka Shizukuishi (JPN) 05.02.1993

FIS Race - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0434
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS

Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude
Finish Altitude
Vertical Drop 0
Course Length
Homologation Number
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:32.19  
 2    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:32.87  +0.68
 3    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   1:33.50  +1.31
 4    190120 DUVILLARD Adrien  1969  FRA   1:33.74  +1.55
 5    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:34.29  +2.10
 6    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:34.34  +2.15
 7    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:34.36  +2.17
 7    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:34.36  +2.17
 9    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:34.47  +2.28
 10    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:34.53  +2.34
 11    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:34.54  +2.35
 12    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   1:34.70  +2.51
 13    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   1:34.83  +2.64
 14    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:34.94  +2.75
 15    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:34.96  +2.77
 16    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   1:35.01  +2.82
 17    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:35.10  +2.91
 18    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:35.69  +3.50
 19    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   1:35.71  +3.52
 20    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   1:35.83  +3.64
 21    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   1:36.02  +3.83
 22    290716 MARTIN Gianfranco  1970  ITA   1:36.30  +4.11
 23    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:36.79  +4.60
 24    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   1:36.87  +4.68
 25    530437 LEVINS Joe  1968  USA   1:36.90  +4.71
 26    350039 VOGT Daniel  1972  LIE   1:37.08  +4.89
 27    300263 KIMURA Kiminobu  1970  JPN   1:37.09  +4.90
 28    560154 KUNC Mitja  1971  SLO   1:37.46  +5.27
 29    560033 KOSIR Jure  1972  SLO   1:37.71  +5.52
 30    300074 KAWAGUCHI Joji  1974  JPN   1:38.12  +5.93
 31    240029 BONIS Attila  1971  HUN   1:38.56  +6.37
 32    490106 UBEIRA RUBIO Javier  1970  SPA   1:38.94  +6.75
 33    30016 VAN DITMAR Federico  1969  ARG   1:39.75  +7.56
 34    190034 BIANCHI Patrice  1969  FRA   1:39.77  +7.58
 35    410021 WI RUTENE Simon  1966  NZL   1:40.36  +8.17
 36    200012 BAUER Bernhard  1967  GER   1:40.91  +8.72
 37    80001 MUNDER Lotharchristian  1962  BRA   1:41.90  +9.71
 38    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL   1:43.57  +11.38
 39    60007 ROTTHIER Peter  1962  BEL   1:44.82  +12.63
 40    200028 BITTNER Armin  1964  GER   1:44.99  +12.80
 41    180121 MARILA Mika  1973  FIN   1:46.21  +14.02
 42    280006 SZOLLOS Peter  1968  ISR   1:48.07  +15.88
 43    160004 PHOTIADES Alexis  1967  CYP   1:54.20  +22.01