Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Morioka Shizukuishi (JPN) 10.02.1993

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0438
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS

Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude
Finish Altitude
Vertical Drop 0
Homologation Number
 
Show more infos»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff.
 1    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR       2:15.36  
 2    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT       2:16.23  +0.87
 3    500106 WALLNER Johan  1965  SWE       2:17.27  +1.91
 4    510125 KAELIN Urs  1966  SUI       2:17.63  +2.27
 5    510198 PIEREN Hans  1962  SUI       2:17.75  +2.39
 6    50209 STROLZ Hubert  1962  AUT       2:18.16  +2.80
 7    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX       2:18.19  +2.83
 8    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI       2:18.22  +2.86
 9    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER       2:18.26  +2.90
 10    420059 FURUSETH Ole Christian  1967  NOR       2:18.34  +2.98
 11    50117 KROELL Richard  1968  AUT       2:18.44  +3.08
 12    190270 PICCARD Ian  1968  FRA       2:18.92  +3.56
 13    200008 BARNERSSOI Tobias  1969  GER       2:18.93  +3.57
 14    500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE       2:18.95  +3.59
 15    190136 FEUTRIER Alain  1968  FRA       2:19.01  +3.65
 16    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR       2:19.17  +3.81
 17    560154 KUNC Mitja  1971  SLO       2:19.30  +3.94
 18    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT       2:19.56  +4.20
 19    290042 BELFROND Matteo  1967  ITA       2:19.64  +4.28
 20    350017 MARXER Guenther  1964  LIE       2:20.20  +4.84
 21    560108 GRILC Gregor  1970  SLO       2:20.25  +4.89
 22    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA       2:20.53  +5.17
 23    300263 KIMURA Kiminobu  1970  JPN       2:21.01  +5.65
 24    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN       2:21.21  +5.85
 25    490106 UBEIRA RUBIO Javier  1970  SPA       2:21.48  +6.12
 26    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE       2:21.75  +6.39
 27    380185 PAVLEK Vedran  1973  CRO       2:21.97  +6.61
 28    410021 WI RUTENE Simon  1966  NZL       2:22.51  +7.15
 29    500160 FOGDOE Thomas  1970  SWE       2:22.64  +7.28
 30    530562 PUCKETT Christopher  1970  USA       2:22.76  +7.40
 31    560115 MIKLAVC Andrej  1970  SLO       2:23.77  +8.41
 32    300074 KAWAGUCHI Joji  1974  JPN       2:24.02  +8.66
 33    300107 OSHIGIRI Keiji  1967  JPN       2:24.06  +8.70
 34    180121 MARILA Mika  1973  FIN       2:24.68  +9.32
 35    200012 BAUER Bernhard  1967  GER       2:25.28  +9.92
 36    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL       2:25.59  +10.23
 37    240001 KOSZALI Pierre  1971  HUN       2:29.79  +14.43
 38    170037 HARDENBERG Arne  1973  DAN       2:31.19  +15.83
 39    60009 STAPPERS Eric  1969  BEL       2:38.72  +23.36
 40    320012 JIN Chang Young  1973  KOR       2:39.38  +24.02
 41    320030 KANG Nae Yeun  1971  KOR       2:41.77  +26.41
 42    540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX       2:43.03  +27.67
 43    360004 OSCH Gilles  1964  LUX       2:44.16  +28.80
 44    280006 SZOLLOS Peter  1968  ISR       2:44.42  +29.06
 45    230010 KAPRARAS Ioannis Ii  1974  GRE       2:44.48  +29.12
 46    160004 PHOTIADES Alexis  1967  CYP       2:46.56  +31.20
 47    360010 OSCH Eric  1971  LUX       2:47.68  +32.32
 48    160005 ARISTODIMOU Socrates  1970  CYP       2:54.49  +39.13
 49    130007 CHANG Jui-Hwa  1963  CTA       3:04.40  +49.04
 50    80006 CLARK Alberto  1965  BRA       3:06.27  +50.91
 51    270006 COLUMB Ronan  1966  IRE       3:14.61  +59.25
 52    270005 COLUMB Conor  1968  IRE       3:21.57  +1:06.21
 53    130014 BAO Tai-Chiun    CTA       3:26.36  +1:11.00
 54    580001 REGO F.Alfredo  1946  GUA       3:48.21  +1:32.85