Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Morioka Shizukuishi (JPN) 10.02.1993

FIS World Ski Championships - Ladies' Giant Slalom

Race codex : 5361
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS

Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude
Finish Altitude
Vertical Drop 0
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff.
 1    195118 MERLE Carole  1964  FRA       2:17.59  
 2    55097 WACHTER Anita  1967  AUT       2:17.99  +0.40
 3    205378 ERTL Martina  1973  GER       2:18.70  +1.11
 4    515138 ZELLER-BAEHLER Heidi  1967  SUI       2:19.07  +1.48
 5    295229 PANZANINI Sabina  1972  ITA       2:19.17  +1.58
 6    565097 PRETNAR Spela  1973  SLO       2:19.21  +1.62
 7    425111 KJOERSTAD Marianne  1970  NOR       2:19.60  +2.01
 8    295116 DEMEZ Katyuscia  1972  ITA       2:20.15  +2.56
 9    535176 ROFFE STEINROTTER Diann  1967  USA       2:20.23  +2.64
 9    565037 SUHADOLC Mojca  1975  SLO       2:20.23  +2.64
 11    425240 GEDDE DAHL Caroline  1973  NOR       2:20.31  +2.72
 12    205171 SEIZINGER Katja  1972  GER       2:20.37  +2.78
 13    55020 EDER Sylvia  1965  AUT       2:20.43  +2.84
 14    515098 REY BELLET Corinne  1972  SUI       2:20.51  +2.92
 15    55048 MAIER Ulrike  1967  AUT       2:20.63  +3.04
 16    295117 MAGONI Lara  1969  ITA       2:21.60  +4.01
 17    535468 PARISIEN Julie M.j.  1971  USA       2:21.66  +4.07
 18    505006 ANDERSSON Kristina  1965  SWE       2:21.79  +4.20
 19    425008 BERGE Anne  1966  NOR       2:21.95  +4.36
 19    55068 SALVENMOSER Ingrid  1967  AUT       2:21.95  +4.36
 21    515142 ZURBRIGGEN Heidi  1967  SUI       2:22.40  +4.81
 22    205193 VOGT Miriam  1967  GER       2:22.47  +4.88
 23    105078 LEE-GARTNER Kerrin  1966  CAN       2:22.51  +4.92
 24    195088 GUIGNARD Christelle  1962  FRA       2:22.91  +5.32
 25    505141 HANSSON Erika  1973  SWE       2:23.20  +5.61
 26    195293 LEFRANC-DUVILLARD Sophie  1971  FRA       2:23.78  +6.19
 27    565010 HROVAT Urska  1974  SLO       2:24.37  +6.78
 28    485062 ZELENSKAJA Warwara  1972  RUS       2:25.04  +7.45
 29    105096 RUTHVEN Michelle  1967  CAN       2:25.34  +7.75
 30    305068 KAWABATA Emi  1970  JPN       2:26.94  +9.35
 31    45002 STEGGALL Zali  1974  AUS       2:27.34  +9.75
 32    485011 NOVIKOVA Svetlana  1974  RUS       2:28.21  +10.62
 33    505117 RODLING Titti  1970  SWE       2:28.43  +10.84
 34    485068 LEBEDEVA Tatiana  1973  RUS       2:28.82  +11.23
 35    25019 GRAU Vicky  1975  AND       2:29.26  +11.67
 36    495085 RINCON LOPEZ Silvia  1971  SPA       2:32.92  +15.33
 37    65002 DUGAILLY Veronique  1967  BEL       2:38.86  +21.27
 38    165001 PHOTIADES Carolina  1970  CYP       2:57.37  +39.78
 39    125006 LI Xueqin  1975  CHN       3:04.01  +46.42
 40    125007 LI Dongbing  1976  CHN       3:08.42  +50.83
 41    135004 YEH Hsu Hui  1975  CTA       3:19.38  +1:01.79